Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2378 Numistats ref: 643089

France Category
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 ecu. 1584. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,18 g. Patina. Included collector´s label. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 ecu. 1584. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,18 g. Pátina Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2379 Numistats ref: 643090

France Category
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 ecu. 1585. (Duplessy-1325). Ag. 7,45 g. Old cabinet tone. Included collector´s label. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 de ecu. 1585. (Duplessy-1325). (Pa-3495). Ag. 7,45 g. Pátina de monetario. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2380 Numistats ref: 643091

France Category
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Navarre. (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,39 g. Shield crowned with arms of France, Navarre and Bearn between II-II. Planchet defect. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Navarra. (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,39 g. Escudo coronado con armas de Francia, Navarra y Bearn entre II-II. Defecto de cospel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2381 Numistats ref: 643092

France Category
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarre. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 9,57 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarra. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 9,57 g. Bonita pátina de monetario, ligeramente iridiscente. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2382 Numistats ref: 643093

France Category
France. Double tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Principado de Orange. Frédéric-Henri de Nassau. Doble tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2383 Numistats ref: 643094

France Category
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 de ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...250,00.
fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2384 Numistats ref: 643095

France Category
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1710. Lyon. D. (Km-386.4). (Gad-229). (Dav-1324). Ag. 30,35 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1710. Lyon. D. (Km-386.4). (Gad-229). (Dav-1324). Ag. 30,35 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2385 Numistats ref: 643096

France Category
France. Louis XV. 1/3 ecu. 1722. Paris. A. (Km-457.1). (Duplessy-1667). (Gad-306). Ag. 8,10 g. Struck over another coin. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1/3 ecu. 1722. París. A. (Km-457.1). (Duplessy-1667). (Gad-306). Ag. 8,10 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2386 Numistats ref: 643097

France Category
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayonne. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayona. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Limpiada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2387 Numistats ref: 643098

France Category
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1761. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,95 g. Choice F/F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1761. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,95 g. BC+/BC. Est...25,00.
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2388 Numistats ref: 643099

France Category
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Cleaned. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Limpiada. Rayas en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2389 Numistats ref: 643100

France Category
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2390 Numistats ref: 643101

France Category
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayonne. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayona. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2391 Numistats ref: 643102

France Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2392 Numistats ref: 643103

France Category
France. I Republic. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayonne. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. I República. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayona. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2393 Numistats ref: 643105

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). Paris. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). París. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2394 Numistats ref: 643104

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). Paris. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). París. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2395 Numistats ref: 643106

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Bordeaux. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Burdeos. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Raya en anverso. Tirada de 71.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2396 Numistats ref: 643107

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2397 Numistats ref: 643108

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Paris. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). París. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized