Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2312
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2514
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,15 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,15 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2651
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milano. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milán. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2428
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Marseille. MA. (Km-128.10). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Marsella. MA. (Km-128.10). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2723
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,66 g. Chopmarked. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,66 g. Resellos orientales. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2013
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1764. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1764. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2251
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1842. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as G 6. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1842. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como G 6. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2163
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. (1927). "Memento". (Km-Y#318a). Ag. 26,59 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. (1927). "Memento". (Km-Y#318a). Ag. 26,59 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3021
Lot of 132 copper coins from Great Britain. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 132 cobres de Gran Bretaña. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2362
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. American administration. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. Administración Americana. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2047
Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). (CJ-60). Ag. 13,32 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). (CJ-60). Ag. 13,32 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2364
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2242
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2420
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1821. Paris. A. (Km-711.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1821. París. A. (Km-711.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2027
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Taler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,52 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. It retains some luste. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Taler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,52 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2363
Philippines. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. American administration. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Administración Americana. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2389
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2952
Turkey. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 H (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 23,91 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Turquía. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 H (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 23,91 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2323