Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2714 Numistats ref: 643428
Mexico
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,48 g. Knock on edge. Scratch. Very scarce. F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,48 g. Golpe en el canto. Raya. Muy escasa. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2385 Numistats ref: 643096
France
France. Louis XV. 1/3 ecu. 1722. Paris. A. (Km-457.1). (Duplessy-1667). (Gad-306). Ag. 8,10 g. Struck over another coin. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1/3 ecu. 1722. París. A. (Km-457.1). (Duplessy-1667). (Gad-306). Ag. 8,10 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2291 Numistats ref: 643002
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2407 Numistats ref: 643118
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2816 Numistats ref: 643531
Portugal
Portugal. D. Manuel II (1908-1910). 500 reis. 1910. (Gomes-05.02). (Km-557). Ag. 15,59 g. "Marqués de Pombal". It retains some luster. Minor scratches. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Manuel II (1908-1910). 500 reis. 1910. (Gomes-05.02). (Km-557). Ag. 15,59 g. "Marqués de Pombal". Restos de brillo original. Marquitas. EBC+. Est...100,00.