Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2358 Numistats ref: 643069

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2359 Numistats ref: 643070

USA Authority
2.5 dollar Denomination
KM 128 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2360 Numistats ref: 643071

USA Authority
5 Dollars Denomination
KM 129 References
U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2361 Numistats ref: 643072

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 102 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Liberty Eagles. 10 dollars. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-158). Au. 16,71 g. Minor nick on edge. Minor contact marks. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Eagles. 10 dollars. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-158). Au. 16,71 g. Golpecito en el canto y pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...800,00.
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2362 Numistats ref: 643073

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. American administration. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. Administración Americana. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2363 Numistats ref: 643074

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. American administration. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Administración Americana. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2364 Numistats ref: 643075

Philippines Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2365 Numistats ref: 643076

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,80 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,80 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2366 Numistats ref: 643077

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,91 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,91 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2367 Numistats ref: 643078

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1909. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,84 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1909. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,84 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2368 Numistats ref: 643079

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1922. (Km-16). 13,47 g. Culion Leper Colony. With PhM Countermark. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1922. (Km-16). Cu-Ni. 13,47 g. Colonia de leprosos de Culion. Contramarca PhM. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2369 Numistats ref: 643080

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Douglas MacArthur Centennial. Original luster. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Centenario de Douglas MacArthur. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...25,00.
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2370 Numistats ref: 643082

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25th Anniversary of Bataan Day. Hairlines on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25º Aniversario del día de Bataan. Rayitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2371 Numistats ref: 643081

France Category
France. Anonymous Bishops . Dinero. Siglo XII. Valence. Crusaders. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Rev.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Bi. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Obispos anónimos. Dinero. Siglo XII. Valence. Cruzadas. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Rev.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Ve. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2372 Numistats ref: 643083

France Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2373 Numistats ref: 643084

France Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2374 Numistats ref: 643086

France Category

MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2375 Numistats ref: 643085

France Category
France. Charles V. Franc à pied. (1364-1380). Paris. (Duplessy-360). (Ciani-457). (Fried-284). Anv.: King standing facing within Gothic arch. Rev.: Trefoil cross. Au. 3,78 g. 20 April 1365. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles V. Franc à Pied. (1364-1380). París. (Duplessy-360). (Ciani-457). (Fried-284). Anv.: Rey en pie, de frente y con espada, dentro de un arco gótico. Rev.: Cruz de trébol. Au. 3,78 g. 20 de Abril 1365. EBC. Est...1200,00.
EBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2376 Numistats ref: 643087

France Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2377 Numistats ref: 643088

France Category
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Patina. A good sample. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized