Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2255
Egypt. Fuad I. 20 piastres. 1348 H (1929). (Km-352). Ag. 27,83 g. Minor nicks. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Fuad I. 20 piastres. 1348 H (1929). (Km-352). Ag. 27,83 g. Golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2256
Egypt. Farouk I (1936-1952). 20 piastres. 1356 H (1937). (Km-368). Ag. 27,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Farouk I (1936-1952). 20 piastres. 1356 H (1937). (Km-368). Ag. 27,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2885
San Marino. 20 lire. 1933. Rome. R. (Km-11). (Mont-22). (Pagani-344). Ag. 15,00 g. Attractive specimen. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1933. Roma. R. (Km-11). (Mont-22). (Pagani-344). Ag. 15,00 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2644
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1794. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1794. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2238
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2577
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2170
China. 1 ounce. 1991. Ag. 31,11 g. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: China. 1 onza. 1991. Ag. 31,11 g. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2568
Ottoman Empire. Mustafa III (1757-1774). Zolota. AH 1171 (1757). Istambul. (Km-316.1). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Mustafa III (1757-1774). Zolota. AH 1171 (1757). Estambul. (Km-316.1). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2243
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2549
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1897. (Km-162). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1897. (Km-162). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2339
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2342
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Pequeñas marcas en el anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2118
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosi. FP. (Km-136.8). Ag. 19,79 g. Knock on edge. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosí. FP. (Km-136.8). Ag. 19,79 g. Golpe en canto. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2413
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2223
Colombia. 50 centimos. 1933. B. (Km-193.1). (Restrepo-414.19). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 céntimos. 1933. B. (Km-193.1). (Restrepo-414.19). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64, solamente 3 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2662
Italy. Papal States. Paolo V. Testone. 1613. Rome. (Muntoni-69). Ag. 937,00 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Paolo V. Testone. 1613. Roma. (Muntoni-69). Ag. 937,00 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2190
China. 10 yuan. 2002. (Km-1365). Ag. 31,30 g. Panda Series. Large date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2002. (Km-1365). Ag. 31,30 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha grande. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2193
China. 10 yuan. 2005. (Km-1589). Ag. 31,32 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2005. (Km-1589). Ag. 31,32 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2966
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1879. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,73 g. Knocks on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1879. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,73 g. Golpecitos en anverso y en el canto. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2965
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,46 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1876. París. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,46 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2265
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.