Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2394
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). Paris. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). París. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2395
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Bordeaux. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Burdeos. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Raya en anverso. Tirada de 71.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2396
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2397
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Paris. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). París. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2398
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1807. Bayonne. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,84 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1807. Bayona. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2399
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Paris. A. (Km-686.1). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,76 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. París. A. (Km-686.1). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,76 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2400
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2401
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bordeaux. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Burdeos. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2402
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2403
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2404
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,84 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2405
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2406
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Rayita y golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2407
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2408
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Bordeaux. K. (Km-694.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Nicks on edge. It retains some luster. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Burdeos. K. (Km-694.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpes en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2409
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Limoges. I. (Km-694.7). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. Lightly toned. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Limoges. I. (Km-694.7). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2410
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2411
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,92 g. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,92 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2412
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,70 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,70 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2413
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2414
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1814. Toulouse. M. (Km-694.10). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Mintage: 16.000. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1814. Toulouse. M. (Km-694.10). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tirada de 16.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...110,00.