Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2067

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2598
French Indochina. Piastra. 1886. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,06 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1886. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,06 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2784
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real of 10 Soldos. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: + ADI(VTOR)IVM ⁑ NOSTRVM. Rev.: + IhNS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRA ⁑ REX ⁑ POR. Bi. 1,17 g. Rare legend on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real de 10 Soldos. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: + ADI(VTOR)IVM ⁑ NOSTRVM. Rev.: + IhNS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRA ⁑ REX ⁑ POR. Ve. 1,17 g. Rara leyenda en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2964
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,36 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1876. París. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,36 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3004
Vatican. Medal. 18th Century. Rome. Anv.: Image of the Virgin, with a circular halo and the Child in her lap, on the roof of the Holy House of Nazareth, miraculously transported by angels from Tersatz, ancient Dalmatia, to Loreto.. Rev.: Representation of the holy doors of the four Roman patriarchal basilicas, surmounted by the effigies of the titular saints of each basilica; St. Peter of the Vatican, St. Mary Major, St. John Lateran and St. Paul Outside the Walls; in exergue INTROIT·PORTAS - ·EIVS· Image of the Virgin, with a circular halo and the Child in her lap, on the roof of the Holy House of Nazareth, miraculously transported by angels from Tersatz, ancient Dalmatia, to Loreto.. Ae. 45mm. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Medalla. Siglo XVIII. Roma. Anv.: Imagen de la Virgen, con halo circular y el Niño en su regazo, sobre el tejado de la Santa Casa de Nazareth, transportada milagrosamente por ángeles desde Tersatz, antigua Dalmacia, a Loreto. Rev.: Representación de las puertas santas de las cuatro basílicas patriarcales romanas, sobremontadas de las efigies de los santos titulares de cada basílica; S. Pedro del Vaticano, Santa María la Mayor, S. Juan de Letrán y S. Pablo Extramuros; en exergo INTROIT·PORTAS -  ·EIVS·. Ae. 45mm. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2792
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Vintém. (Gomes-11.04). Ag. 1,15 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Vintém. (Gomes-11.04). Ag. 1,15 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2661
Italy. Papal States. Paulus IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Rome. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pablo IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Roma. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2166
China. Kwang-Tung. 20 cash. Year 18 (1929). (Km-Y426). (L&M-158). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned . Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. Kwang-Tung. 20 cash. Año 18 (1929). (Km-Y426). (L&M-158). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Limpiada. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2432
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Rouen. B. (Km-735.2). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,74 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Rouen. B. (Km-735.2). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,74 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2222
Colombia. 1 decimo de real. 1848. (Km-101). (Restrepo-171.2). Au. 10,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor planchet flaw. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 1 décimo de real. 1848. (Km-101). (Restrepo-171.2). Au. 10,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Hojita. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2015
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Strike scratches. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Rayas de acuñación en reverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2760
Low Countries. Jeton. 1577. (Dugn-2720). Anv.: CALCVLI ORDINVM BELGII. Boat sailing left, up PORT- SALV. Rev.: CVM PIETATE CONCORDIA 1577. Two clasped hands with three hearts under a crown. Ae. 4,44 g. Peace Negociations. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1577. (Dugn-2720). Anv.: CALCVLI ORDINVM BELGII. Barco navegando hacia la izquierda, arriba PORT- SALV. Rev.: CVM PIETATE CONCORDIA 1577. Dos manos estrechadas con tres corazones bajo una corona. Ae. 4,44 g. Mediación hacia la paz. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2587
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2664
Italy. Papal States. Urbanus VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Rome. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Urbano VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Roma. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2666
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Rome. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Roma. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2148
Ceylon. Dutch Colonies. 2 stuivers. 1788. (Scholten-1336c). Ae. 29,93 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Ceilán. Colonias Holandesas. 2 stuivers. 1788. (Scholten-1336c). Ae. 29,93 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2496
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Edge of different metal. Proof?. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Canto de diferente metal. ¿Prueba?. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2667
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Rome. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Roma. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2007
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. 2/3 taler. 1695. HCH. (Km-615). (Dav-332). Ag. 17,27 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. 2/3 taler. 1695. HCH. (Km-615). (Dav-332). Ag. 17,27 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2998
Cuba. Medal. 1858. 38,73 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril de la bahía de La Habana a Matanzas. Grabador: G. H. Lovett. Rara. ¿Calamina/Plomo?. 51 mm. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. Medalla. 1858. 38,73 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril de la bahía de La Habana a Matanzas. Grabador: G. H. Lovett. Rara. ¿Calamina/Plomo?. 51 mm. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2794