Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2536 Numistats ref: 643250

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2586 Numistats ref: 643299

British India Category
British India. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Original luster. Beautiful colour. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Precioso color. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2587 Numistats ref: 643303

British India Category
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2595 Numistats ref: 643308

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 10 reis. 1871. (Gomes-05.01). (Km-303). Ae. 6,23 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 10 reis. 1871. (Gomes-05.01). (Km-303). Ae. 6,23 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2598 Numistats ref: 643310

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1886. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,06 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1886. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,06 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2601 Numistats ref: 643315

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,93 g. Light stains. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1895. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,93 g. Manchitas y pequeñas marcas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2637 Numistats ref: 643351

Italy Category
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g.  Monetary weight Weight of the Doppia Romana and 30 Paoli of Bologna. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g. Ponderal de la Doppia Romana y 30 Paoli de Bolonia. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2661 Numistats ref: 643375

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Paulus IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Rome. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pablo IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Roma. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2663 Numistats ref: 643377

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Gregorius XV. Teston. (1621-1623). Rome. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Flan crack. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Gregorio XV. Testón. (1621-1623). Roma. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2664 Numistats ref: 643378

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Urbanus VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Rome. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Urbano VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Roma. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2666 Numistats ref: 643380

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Rome. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Roma. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2667 Numistats ref: 643381

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Rome. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Roma. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2669 Numistats ref: 643383

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Minor deposits. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Algunas concreciones. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2670 Numistats ref: 643384

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2671 Numistats ref: 643385

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2687 Numistats ref: 643401

Japan Category
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1898 (año 31). (Km-Y23). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1898 (año 31). (Km-Y23). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2706 Numistats ref: 643420

MOROCCO Category
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2760 Numistats ref: 643475

Low Countries Category
Low Countries. Jeton. 1577. (Dugn-2720). Anv.: CALCVLI ORDINVM BELGII. Boat sailing left, up PORT- SALV. Rev.: CVM PIETATE CONCORDIA 1577. Two clasped hands with three hearts under a crown. Ae. 4,44 g. Peace Negociations. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1577. (Dugn-2720). Anv.: CALCVLI ORDINVM BELGII. Barco navegando hacia la izquierda, arriba PORT- SALV. Rev.: CVM PIETATE CONCORDIA 1577. Dos manos estrechadas con tres corazones bajo una corona. Ae. 4,44 g. Mediación hacia la paz. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2784 Numistats ref: 643499

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real of 10 Soldos. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: + ADI(VTOR)IVM ⁑ NOSTRVM. Rev.: + IhNS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRA ⁑ REX ⁑ POR. Bi. 1,17 g. Rare legend on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real de 10 Soldos. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: + ADI(VTOR)IVM ⁑ NOSTRVM. Rev.: + IhNS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRA ⁑ REX ⁑ POR. Ve. 1,17 g. Rara leyenda en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2785 Numistats ref: 643500

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisbon. (Gomes-52.07). Bi. 3,11 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisboa. (Gomes-52.07). Ve. 3,11 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate