Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2575 Numistats ref: 643289
British India
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1875. Bombay. (Km-470). Ag. 2,86 g. Without mintmark. 19,9 mm. Patina. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1875. Bombay. (Km-470). Ag. 2,86 g. Sin marca de ceca. 19,9 mm. Pátina. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2434 Numistats ref: 643146
France
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1832. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,97 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1832. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,97 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2801 Numistats ref: 643516
Portugal
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 200 reis. 1799. (Km-307). (Gomes-15.08). Ag. 7,38 g. Struck over another similar coin. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 200 reis. 1799. (Km-307). (Gomes-15.08). Ag. 7,38 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda similar. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2556 Numistats ref: 643270
Hungary
Hungary. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, the Virgin seated facing, holding sceptre and infant Christ; crosses across upper fields. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III and Steven III enthroned facing, each holding sceptre and globus cruciger; at bottom, III within border. Ae. 3,52 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (Huszar-72). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, Virgen sentada de frente sosteniendo cetro y el niño Cristo; cruces a través de los campos superiores. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III y Steven III entronizados enfrentados, cada uno con cetro y globo crucífero; en la parte inferior III dentro de media orla de puntos. Ae. 3,52 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2658 Numistats ref: 643372
Italy
Italy. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Rome. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Roma. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2157 Numistats ref: 642867
China
China. Chihli. 10 cash. ND (1906). (Km-Y67.2). Ae. Incuse dot rosettes. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45 BN. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: China. Chihli. 10 cash. ND (1906). (Km-Y67.2). Ae. Rosetas de puntos incusos. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45 BN. Est...60,00.