Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2338 Numistats ref: 643049

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2339 Numistats ref: 643050

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2340 Numistats ref: 643051

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tone on obverse and some underlying original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tono en anverso y parte de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2341 Numistats ref: 643052

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2342 Numistats ref: 643053

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Pequeñas marcas en el anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2343 Numistats ref: 643054

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2344 Numistats ref: 643055

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2345 Numistats ref: 643056

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1900. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1900. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2346 Numistats ref: 643057

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2347 Numistats ref: 643058

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2348 Numistats ref: 643059

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2349 Numistats ref: 643060

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1904. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor marks on obverse. Scratch on reverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1904. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas en anverso. Raya en reverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
30 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2350 Numistats ref: 643061

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2351 Numistats ref: 643062

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Denver. D. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Denver. D. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2352 Numistats ref: 643063

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2353 Numistats ref: 643064

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2354 Numistats ref: 643065

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2355 Numistats ref: 643066

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2356 Numistats ref: 643067

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2357 Numistats ref: 643068

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions