Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2356
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2357
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2358
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2359
U.S. Coins. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2360

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2361
U.S. Coins. Liberty Eagles. 10 dollars. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-158). Au. 16,71 g. Minor nick on edge. Minor contact marks. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Eagles. 10 dollars. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-158). Au. 16,71 g. Golpecito en el canto y pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2362
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. American administration. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. Administración Americana. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2363
Philippines. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. American administration. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Administración Americana. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2364

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2365
Philippines. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,80 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,80 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2366
Philippines. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,91 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,91 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2367
Philippines. 1 peso. 1909. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,84 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1909. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,84 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2368
Philippines. 1 peso. 1922. (Km-16). 13,47 g. Culion Leper Colony. With PhM Countermark. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1922. (Km-16). Cu-Ni. 13,47 g. Colonia de leprosos de Culion. Contramarca PhM. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2369
Philippines. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Douglas MacArthur Centennial. Original luster. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Centenario de Douglas MacArthur. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2370
Philippines. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25th Anniversary of Bataan Day. Hairlines on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25º Aniversario del día de Bataan. Rayitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2371
France. Anonymous Bishops . Dinero. Siglo XII. Valence. Crusaders. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Rev.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Bi. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Obispos anónimos. Dinero. Siglo XII. Valence. Cruzadas. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Rev.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Ve. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2372

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2373

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2374

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2375
France. Charles V. Franc à pied. (1364-1380). Paris. (Duplessy-360). (Ciani-457). (Fried-284). Anv.: King standing facing within Gothic arch. Rev.: Trefoil cross. Au. 3,78 g. 20 April 1365. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles V. Franc à Pied. (1364-1380). París. (Duplessy-360). (Ciani-457). (Fried-284). Anv.: Rey en pie, de frente y con espada, dentro de un arco gótico. Rev.: Cruz de trébol. Au. 3,78 g. 20 de Abril 1365. EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2376