Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2359 Numistats ref: 643070
USA
Authority
2.5 dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 128
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2360 Numistats ref: 643071
USA
Authority
5 Dollars
Denomination
Year
KM 129
References
U.S. Coins
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Indian Half Eagles. 5 dollars. 1909. Philadelphia. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,34 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2361 Numistats ref: 643072
USA
Authority
10 Dollars
Denomination
Year
KM 102
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Liberty Eagles. 10 dollars. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-158). Au. 16,71 g. Minor nick on edge. Minor contact marks. XF. Est...800,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Eagles. 10 dollars. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-158). Au. 16,71 g. Golpecito en el canto y pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2364 Numistats ref: 643075
Philippines
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2369 Numistats ref: 643080
Philippines
Philippines. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Douglas MacArthur Centennial. Original luster. AU. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Centenario de Douglas MacArthur. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2370 Numistats ref: 643082
Philippines
Philippines. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25th Anniversary of Bataan Day. Hairlines on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25º Aniversario del día de Bataan. Rayitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2372 Numistats ref: 643083
France
Spanish description: Francia. Archidiócesis de Lyon. Denier. Siglo XII. (Duplessy-2537). Anv.: ✚ GALLIARV. Cruz. Rev.: ✚ PRIMA SEDES. Monograma L y cruz. Ve. 1,10 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2373 Numistats ref: 643084
France
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2374 Numistats ref: 643086
France
Spanish description: Francia. Philippe VI de Valois. Ecu d'or. (1328-1350). (Duplessy-249). (Ciani-282). (Fried-270). Au. 4,47 g. Golpeada. MBC+. Est...1000,00.