Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2373

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2374

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2375
France. Charles V. Franc à pied. (1364-1380). Paris. (Duplessy-360). (Ciani-457). (Fried-284). Anv.: King standing facing within Gothic arch. Rev.: Trefoil cross. Au. 3,78 g. 20 April 1365. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles V. Franc à Pied. (1364-1380). París. (Duplessy-360). (Ciani-457). (Fried-284). Anv.: Rey en pie, de frente y con espada, dentro de un arco gótico. Rev.: Cruz de trébol. Au. 3,78 g. 20 de Abril 1365. EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2376

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2377
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Patina. A good sample. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2378
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 ecu. 1584. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,18 g. Patina. Included collector´s label. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 ecu. 1584. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,18 g. Pátina Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2379
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 ecu. 1585. (Duplessy-1325). Ag. 7,45 g. Old cabinet tone. Included collector´s label. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 de ecu. 1585. (Duplessy-1325). (Pa-3495). Ag. 7,45 g. Pátina de monetario. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2380
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Navarre. (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,39 g. Shield crowned with arms of France, Navarre and Bearn between II-II. Planchet defect. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Navarra. (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,39 g. Escudo coronado con armas de Francia, Navarra y Bearn entre II-II. Defecto de cospel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2381
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarre. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 9,57 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarra. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 9,57 g. Bonita pátina de monetario, ligeramente iridiscente. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2382
France. Double tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Principado de Orange. Frédéric-Henri de Nassau. Doble tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2383
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 de ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2384
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1710. Lyon. D. (Km-386.4). (Gad-229). (Dav-1324). Ag. 30,35 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1710. Lyon. D. (Km-386.4). (Gad-229). (Dav-1324). Ag. 30,35 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2385
France. Louis XV. 1/3 ecu. 1722. Paris. A. (Km-457.1). (Duplessy-1667). (Gad-306). Ag. 8,10 g. Struck over another coin. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1/3 ecu. 1722. París. A. (Km-457.1). (Duplessy-1667). (Gad-306). Ag. 8,10 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2386
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayonne. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayona. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Limpiada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2387
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1761. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,95 g. Choice F/F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1761. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,95 g. BC+/BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2388
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Cleaned. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Limpiada. Rayas en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2389
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2390
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayonne. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayona. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2391

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2392
France. I Republic. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayonne. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. I República. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayona. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2393
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). Paris. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). París. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.