Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2419 Numistats ref: 643130
France
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1820. Perpignan. Q. (Km-711.11). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,78 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1820. Perpignan. Q. (Km-711.11). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2305 Numistats ref: 643016
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2031 Numistats ref: 642724
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Km-539). (Dav-791). (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,78 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Km-539). (Dav-791). (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,78 g. Pequeñas rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2031 Numistats ref: 642725
Germany
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2296 Numistats ref: 643007
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3022 Numistats ref: 643739
Large Lots
Lot of 6 coins from Great Britain. 1 Penny of Victoria and Edward VII 1901 to 1907. Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Gran Bretaña. 1 Penny de Victoria y Edward VII 1901 a 1907. Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2073 Numistats ref: 642779
Austria
Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburg. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Beautiful patina. Minor welding mark at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburgo. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Bonita pátina. Pequeña marca de soldadura a la 12 h. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2653 Numistats ref: 643367
Italy
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Ferdinand II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor contact marks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Fernando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.