Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2318 Numistats ref: 643030

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2319 Numistats ref: 643029

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2320 Numistats ref: 643031

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2321 Numistats ref: 643032

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Very rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Muy rara. BC. Est...250,00.
BC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2322 Numistats ref: 643033

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2323 Numistats ref: 643034

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2324 Numistats ref: 643035

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2325 Numistats ref: 643036

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2326 Numistats ref: 643037

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2327 Numistats ref: 643039

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpecitos. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2328 Numistats ref: 643038

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2329 Numistats ref: 643040

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2330 Numistats ref: 643041

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
187 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2331 Numistats ref: 643042

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Slightly cleaned. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2332 Numistats ref: 643043

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. The San Francisco Mint struck only 100,000 Morgan dollars in 1893, posting the lowest annual production in the series for any mint (excluding the proof-only 1895 Philadelphia issue). Patina. Minor nick on edge. Very rare. VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Pátina. Golpecito en el canto. Muy rara. La Casa de la Moneda de San Francisco acuñó sólo 100.000 dólares Morgan en 1893, registrando la producción anual más baja de la serie para cualquier casa de la moneda (excluyendo la emisión de prueba de Filadelfia de 1895). MBC. Est...2000,00.
MBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2333 Numistats ref: 643044

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2334 Numistats ref: 643045

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2335 Numistats ref: 643046

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Nicks on edge. Very rare. A mintage of 110,000 coins makes the 1894 one of the most famous and challenging Philadelphia issues in the Morgan dollar series after the 1895, of which no circulation strikes are known. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. Con una tirada de 110.000 monedas, la de 1894 es una de las emisiones de Filadelfia más famosas y difíciles de la serie del dólar Morgan, después de la de 1895, de la que no se conocen tiradas en circulación. BC+. Est...250,00.
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2336 Numistats ref: 643047

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Scarce. Almost F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Escasa. BC-/BC. Est...200,00.
BC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2337 Numistats ref: 643048

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions