Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2657
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1872. Milano. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-495). (Mont-179). Ag. 24,94 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1872. Milán. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-495). (Mont-179). Ag. 24,94 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2962
Venezuela. 50 centavos. 1874. Paris. A. (Km-Y15). Ag. 12,28 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 50 centavos. 1874. París. A. (Km-Y15). Ag. 12,28 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2481
France. 50 euro. 2010. (Km-1644). Ag. 36,01 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 euros. 2010. (Km-1644). Ag. 36,01 g. Rara. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2884
San Marino. 20 lire. 1932. Rome. R. (Km-11). (Mont-21). (Pagani-343). Ag. 15,00 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1932. Roma. R. (Km-11). (Mont-21). (Pagani-343). Ag. 15,00 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2856
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,95 g. Original luster. Minor nick on obverse. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,95 g. Golpecito en el anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2631
Iran. Reza Shah. 5 rials. 1311 H (1932/1933). (Km-1131). Ag. 25,10 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Reza Shah. 5 rials. 1311 H (1932/1933). (Km-1131). Ag. 25,10 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2575

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2702
Morocco. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Fals. 1269 H. Fez. (Km-C#122a.2). Ae. 4,01 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Felús. 1269 H. Fez. (Km-C#122a.2). Ae. 4,01 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2209
China. 10 yuan. 2019. Ag. 30,15 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2019. Ag. 30,15 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2253
Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. Mexico. (Km-79). Ag. 24,89 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. México. (Km-79). Ag. 24,89 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2768
Panama. 50 centesimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,87 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 50 centésimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2036
Germany. Third Reich. 10 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlin. A. (Km-99). Zn. 3,34 g. Military coinage. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Third Reich. 10 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlín. A. (Km-99). Zn. 3,34 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2137
Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,86 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2434
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1832. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,97 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1832. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,97 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2459
France. 5 francs. 1870. Paris. A. (Km-818.1). Ag. 24,68 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1870. París. A. (Km-818.1). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2801
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 200 reis. 1799. (Km-307). (Gomes-15.08). Ag. 7,38 g. Struck over another similar coin. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 200 reis. 1799. (Km-307). (Gomes-15.08). Ag. 7,38 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda similar. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2556
Hungary. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, the Virgin seated facing, holding sceptre and infant Christ; crosses across upper fields. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III and Steven III enthroned facing, each holding sceptre and globus cruciger; at bottom, III within border. Ae. 3,52 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (Huszar-72). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, Virgen sentada de frente sosteniendo cetro y el niño Cristo; cruces a través de los campos superiores. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III y Steven III entronizados enfrentados, cada uno con cetro y globo crucífero; en la parte inferior III dentro de media orla de puntos. Ae. 3,52 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2635
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Mont-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Mont-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2634
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Mont-48). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Mont-48). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.