Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2421 Numistats ref: 643133

France Category
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1824. Lyon. D. (Km-711.4). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,75 g. Hairlines. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1824. Lyon. D. (Km-711.4). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,75 g. Rayitas. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2172 Numistats ref: 642882

China Category
China. 5 yuan. 1994. (Km-621). Ag. 15,61 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 5 yuan. 1994. (Km-621). Ag. 15,61 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2228 Numistats ref: 642939

Crete Category
Crete. 2 lepta. 1900. Paris. A. (Km-2). Ae. 2,00 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Creta. 2 lepta. 1900. París. A. (Km-2). Ae. 2,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2317 Numistats ref: 643028

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2354 Numistats ref: 643065

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2894 Numistats ref: 643610

Singapour Category
Singapour. 10 dollars. 1984. Singapore. (Km-33a). Ag. 31,19 g. Year of the Rat. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Singapur. 10 dollars. 1984. Singapore. (Km-33a). Ag. 31,19 g. Año de la Rata. PROOF. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2410 Numistats ref: 643121

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2425 Numistats ref: 643137

France Category
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-728.3). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-728.3). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2429 Numistats ref: 643141

France Category
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1830. Bayonne. L. (Km-28.8)). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,72 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1830. Bayona. L. (Km-28.8)). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,72 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2686 Numistats ref: 643400

Japan Category
Japan. Komei (1846-1867). 1 Shu Gin. 1853-1865. (C-12). (JNDA-09/53). Ag. 1,80 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Komei (1846-1867). 1 Shu Gin. 1853-1865. (C-12). (JNDA-09/53). Ag. 1,80 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2441 Numistats ref: 643153

France Category
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2699 Numistats ref: 643413

Liechtenstein Category
Liechtenstein. Prince Hans Adam II. 10 franken. 1990. (Km-Y22). Ag. 29,99 g. Mintage: 35.000. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Prince Hans Adam II. 10 franken. 1990. (Km-Y22). Ag. 29,99 g. Tirada de 35.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2200 Numistats ref: 642910

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 2010. (Km-1931). Ag. 31,22 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2010. (Km-1931). Ag. 31,22 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2200 Numistats ref: 642911

China Category

20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2201 Numistats ref: 642912

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 2011. (Km-1980). Ag. 31,21 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2011. (Km-1980). Ag. 31,21 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2016 Numistats ref: 642704

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,78 g. Nicks on edge. Patina. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,78 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2510 Numistats ref: 643223

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,30 g. Patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,30 g. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2283 Numistats ref: 642994

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2287 Numistats ref: 642998

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2901 Numistats ref: 643617

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 12 Kreuzer (Halbdicken). 1622. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1152d). Ag. 3,52 g. Dirty. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 12 Kreuzer (Halbdicken). 1622. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1152d). Ag. 3,52 g. Sucia. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized