Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2298 Numistats ref: 643009

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2299 Numistats ref: 643010

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2300 Numistats ref: 643011

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Two knocks on the edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2301 Numistats ref: 643013

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2302 Numistats ref: 643012

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2303 Numistats ref: 643014

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Ínfimas marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2304 Numistats ref: 643015

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2305 Numistats ref: 643016

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2306 Numistats ref: 643017

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2307 Numistats ref: 643018

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2308 Numistats ref: 643019

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. The reverse is lighty cleaned. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Reverso ligeramente limpiado. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2309 Numistats ref: 643020

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2310 Numistats ref: 643021

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2311 Numistats ref: 643022

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2312 Numistats ref: 643023

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2313 Numistats ref: 643024

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2314 Numistats ref: 643025

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2315 Numistats ref: 643026

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2316 Numistats ref: 643027

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2317 Numistats ref: 643028

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions