Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2510
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,30 g. Patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,30 g. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2283
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2287
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2901
Switzerland. 12 Kreuzer (Halbdicken). 1622. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1152d). Ag. 3,52 g. Dirty. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 12 Kreuzer (Halbdicken). 1622. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1152d). Ag. 3,52 g. Sucia. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2156
China. Honan. 10 cash. ND (1905). (Km-Y108). Ae. Circled Dragon. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45 BN. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. Honan. 10 cash. ND (1905). (Km-Y108). Ae. Circled Dragon. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45 BN. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2162
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Y-318). (L&M-49). Ag. 26,81 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Y-318). (L&M-49). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2419
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1820. Perpignan. Q. (Km-711.11). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,78 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1820. Perpignan. Q. (Km-711.11). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2950
Thailand. Rama III. 1 Bath. (1824-1851). (Km-C47). Ag. 15,16 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Thailandia. Rama III. 1 Bath. (1824-1851). (Km-C47). Ag. 15,16 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2533
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,20 g. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,20 g. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2725
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,48 g. Small chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,48 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2305
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2855
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2031
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Km-539). (Dav-791). (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,78 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Km-539). (Dav-791). (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,78 g. Pequeñas rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2296
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2873
San Marino. 1 lira. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-3). (Mont-4). Ag. 2,52 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 1 lira. 1906. Roma. R. (Km-4). (Mont-4). Ag. 5,02 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3022
Lot of 6 coins from Great Britain. 1 Penny of Victoria and Edward VII 1901 to 1907. Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Gran Bretaña. 1 Penny de Victoria y Edward VII 1901 a 1907. Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2073
Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburg. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Beautiful patina. Minor welding mark at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburgo. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Bonita pátina. Pequeña marca de soldadura a la 12 h. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2908
Switzerland. 8 Batzen. 1810. Bern. B. (HMZ-2/1175a). Ag. 7,29 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 8 Batzen. 1810. Berna. B. (HMZ-2/1175a). Ag. 7,29 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2972
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1901. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1901. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2653
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Ferdinand II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor contact marks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Fernando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.