Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2314
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2315

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2316

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2317

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2318
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2319
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2320

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2321
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Very rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Muy rara. BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2322
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2323

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2324
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2325
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2326

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2327
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpecitos. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2328

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2329

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2330

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2331
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Slightly cleaned. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2332
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. The San Francisco Mint struck only 100,000 Morgan dollars in 1893, posting the lowest annual production in the series for any mint (excluding the proof-only 1895 Philadelphia issue). Patina. Minor nick on edge. Very rare. VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Pátina. Golpecito en el canto. Muy rara. La Casa de la Moneda de San Francisco acuñó sólo 100.000 dólares Morgan en 1893, registrando la producción anual más baja de la serie para cualquier casa de la moneda (excluyendo la emisión de prueba de Filadelfia de 1895). MBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2333
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2334
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.