Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2278 Numistats ref: 642989

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108 var). Ag. 27,01 g. Chopmarked. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108 var). Ag. 27,01 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2279 Numistats ref: 642990

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2280 Numistats ref: 642991

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2281 Numistats ref: 642992

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2282 Numistats ref: 642993

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,82 g. Surface hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,82 g. Rayitas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2283 Numistats ref: 642994

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2284 Numistats ref: 642995

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2285 Numistats ref: 642996

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2286 Numistats ref: 642997

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Very scarce. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Muy escasa. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2287 Numistats ref: 642998

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2288 Numistats ref: 642999

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2289 Numistats ref: 643000

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. It retains adhesive on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Restos de adhesivo en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2290 Numistats ref: 643001

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2291 Numistats ref: 643002

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2292 Numistats ref: 643003

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2293 Numistats ref: 643004

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2294 Numistats ref: 643005

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rara. BC-. Est...90,00.
BC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2295 Numistats ref: 643006

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2296 Numistats ref: 643007

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2297 Numistats ref: 643008

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions