Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2720
Mexico. 8 reales. 1864. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,06 g. Graffiti on reverse. Chopmarked. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1864. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,06 g. Graffiti en reverso y resellos orientales. BC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2483
France. 5 euros. 2012. Paris. (Km-1907). Au. 0,50 g. With official certificate. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 5 euros. 2012. París. (Km-1907). Au. 0,50 g. Con certificado oficial. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2550
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1896. (Km-210). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1896. (Km-210). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2889
Serbia. Peter I. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. 24,90 g. Graffiti on obverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Serbia. Peter I. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. 24,90 g. Graffiti en anvero, rayas y golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2421
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1824. Lyon. D. (Km-711.4). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,75 g. Hairlines. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1824. Lyon. D. (Km-711.4). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,75 g. Rayitas. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2172
China. 5 yuan. 1994. (Km-621). Ag. 15,61 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 5 yuan. 1994. (Km-621). Ag. 15,61 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2228
Crete. 2 lepta. 1900. Paris. A. (Km-2). Ae. 2,00 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Creta. 2 lepta. 1900. París. A. (Km-2). Ae. 2,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2317

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2354
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2894
Singapour. 10 dollars. 1984. Singapore. (Km-33a). Ag. 31,19 g. Year of the Rat. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Singapur. 10 dollars. 1984. Singapore. (Km-33a). Ag. 31,19 g. Año de la Rata. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2410
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2425
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-728.3). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-728.3). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2429
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1830. Bayonne. L. (Km-28.8)). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,72 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1830. Bayona. L. (Km-28.8)). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,72 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2686
Japan. Komei (1846-1867). 1 Shu Gin. 1853-1865. (C-12). (JNDA-09/53). Ag. 1,80 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Komei (1846-1867). 1 Shu Gin. 1853-1865. (C-12). (JNDA-09/53). Ag. 1,80 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2441
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2699
Liechtenstein. Prince Hans Adam II. 10 franken. 1990. (Km-Y22). Ag. 29,99 g. Mintage: 35.000. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Prince Hans Adam II. 10 franken. 1990. (Km-Y22). Ag. 29,99 g. Tirada de 35.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2200
China. 10 yuan. 2010. (Km-1931). Ag. 31,22 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2010. (Km-1931). Ag. 31,22 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2201
China. 10 yuan. 2011. (Km-1980). Ag. 31,21 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2011. (Km-1980). Ag. 31,21 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2016
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,78 g. Nicks on edge. Patina. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,78 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. MBC-. Est...60,00.