Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2293
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2294
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rara. BC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2295
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2296
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2297
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2298
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2299
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2300
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Two knocks on the edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2301
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2302
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2303
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Ínfimas marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2304
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2305
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2306
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2307
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2308
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. The reverse is lighty cleaned. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Reverso ligeramente limpiado. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2309
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2310
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2311

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2312

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2313
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Est...150,00.