Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2310
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2311
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2312
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. Almost MS/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2313
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2314
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2315
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1887. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1887. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2316
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1887. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1887. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2317
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2318
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2319
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2320
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Light stain on obverse. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Manchita en annverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2321
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Very rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Muy rara. BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2322
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2323
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2324
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2325
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2326
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2327
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpecitos. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2328
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,52 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,52 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2329
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2330
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Knock on edge. Slightly cleaned. Dark patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpe en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Pátina oscura. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.