Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2258 Numistats ref: 642969

Egypt Category
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2259 Numistats ref: 642970

Scotland Category
Scotland. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Escocia. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2260 Numistats ref: 642971

Ethiopia Category
Ethiopia. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Resello del busto de Vittorio Emanuele sobre una pieza de 1 birr (KM-19). Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2261 Numistats ref: 642972

Ethiopia Category
Ethiopia. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Soft tone. Minor hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Suave tono. Leves rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2262 Numistats ref: 642973

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2263 Numistats ref: 642974

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2264 Numistats ref: 642975

USA Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
KM 112 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Est...90,00.
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2265 Numistats ref: 642976

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2266 Numistats ref: 642977

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Mercury Dimes. 1 dime. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-140). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Mercury Dimes. 1 dime. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-140). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2267 Numistats ref: 642978

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268 Numistats ref: 642979

U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2269 Numistats ref: 642981

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Bust Half Dollar. Half dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Soft tone. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Bust Half Dollar. 1/2 dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Suave tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2270 Numistats ref: 642980

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM 99 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2271 Numistats ref: 642982

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Monroe Doctrine Centennial. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC. Est...65,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2272 Numistats ref: 642983

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150th anniversary of Lexington-Concord. Hairlines. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150 aniversario de Lexington-Concord. Rayitas. SC-. Est...65,00.
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2273 Numistats ref: 642984

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. SC-. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2274 Numistats ref: 642985

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 100 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2275 Numistats ref: 642986

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Resello en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2276 Numistats ref: 642987

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2277 Numistats ref: 642988

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions