Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2258 Numistats ref: 642969

Egypt Categoria
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2259 Numistats ref: 642970

Scotland Categoria
Scotland. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Escocia. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
BC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2260 Numistats ref: 642971

Ethiopia Categoria
Ethiopia. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Resello del busto de Vittorio Emanuele sobre una pieza de 1 birr (KM-19). Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2261 Numistats ref: 642972

Ethiopia Categoria
Ethiopia. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Soft tone. Minor hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Suave tono. Leves rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2262 Numistats ref: 642973

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2263 Numistats ref: 642974

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2264 Numistats ref: 642975

USA Autoridad
5 Centavos Denominación
KM 112 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Est...90,00.
40 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2265 Numistats ref: 642976

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2266 Numistats ref: 642977

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Mercury Dimes. 1 dime. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-140). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Mercury Dimes. 1 dime. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-140). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
950 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2267 Numistats ref: 642978

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268 Numistats ref: 642979

U.S. Coins Categoria

ebc- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2269 Numistats ref: 642981

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Bust Half Dollar. Half dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Soft tone. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Bust Half Dollar. 1/2 dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Suave tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2270 Numistats ref: 642980

USA Autoridad
50 Centavos Denominación
KM 99 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
45 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2271 Numistats ref: 642982

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Monroe Doctrine Centennial. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC. Est...65,00.
EBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2272 Numistats ref: 642983

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150th anniversary of Lexington-Concord. Hairlines. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150 aniversario de Lexington-Concord. Rayitas. SC-. Est...65,00.
50 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2273 Numistats ref: 642984

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. SC-. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2274 Numistats ref: 642985

USA Autoridad
Dollar Denominación
KM 100 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2275 Numistats ref: 642986

USA Autoridad
Trade dólar Denominación
KM 108 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Resello en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Conservación
180 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2276 Numistats ref: 642987

USA Autoridad
Trade dólar Denominación
KM 108 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2277 Numistats ref: 642988

USA Autoridad
Trade dólar Denominación
KM 108 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas