Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2260 Numistats ref: 642971
Ethiopia
Categoria
Ethiopia. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Ethiopía. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Resello del busto de Vittorio Emanuele sobre una pieza de 1 birr (KM-19). Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2261 Numistats ref: 642972
Ethiopia
Categoria
Ethiopia. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Soft tone. Minor hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Ethiopía. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Suave tono. Leves rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2264 Numistats ref: 642975
USA
Autoridad
5 Centavos
Denominación
Año
KM 112
Referencias
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268 Numistats ref: 642979
U.S. Coins
Categoria
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2270 Numistats ref: 642980
USA
Autoridad
50 Centavos
Denominación
Año
KM 99
Referencias
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2271 Numistats ref: 642982
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Monroe Doctrine Centennial. XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2272 Numistats ref: 642983
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150th anniversary of Lexington-Concord. Hairlines. Almost MS. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150 aniversario de Lexington-Concord. Rayitas. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2273 Numistats ref: 642984
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. Almost MS. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2274 Numistats ref: 642985
USA
Autoridad
Dollar
Denominación
Año
KM 100
Referencias
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2275 Numistats ref: 642986
USA
Autoridad
Trade dólar
Denominación
Año
KM 108
Referencias
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Resello en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2277 Numistats ref: 642988
USA
Autoridad
Trade dólar
Denominación
Año
KM 108
Referencias
U.S. Coins
Categoria
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...320,00.