Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2018
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1771. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,88 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1771. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,88 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2280
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2282
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,82 g. Surface hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,82 g. Rayitas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2315

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1887. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2843
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1901. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-53). Ag. 19,95 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1901. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-53). Ag. 19,95 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2197
China. 10 yuan. 2008. (Km-1814 var). Ag. 31,23 g. Panda Series. Dark for paladium. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2008. (Km-1814 var). Ag. 31,23 g. Serie Pandas. Recubierta de Palladium. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2460
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,97 g. It retains some luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,97 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2009
Germany. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg II (1727-1760). 4 Mariengroschen. 1756. IBH. (Km-216). (Welter-2625). Ag. 1,13 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg II (1727-1760). 4 Mariengroschen. 1756. IBH. (Km-216). (Welter-2625). Ag. 1,13 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2548
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,70 g. Minor nick on edge. Iridescent patina. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,70 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina iridiscente. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2303
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Ínfimas marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2815
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,11 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2078
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). 6 kreuzer. 1740. Hall. (Her-666/83). (Km-1615). Ag. 2,85 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). 6 kreuzer. 1740. Hall. (Her-666/83). (Km-1615). Ag. 2,85 g. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2297
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2665
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VII. Lira - 20 bolognini. 1665. Bologna. (Muntoni-67). (Km-65). Ag. 6,10 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alejandro VII. Lira - 20 bolognini. 1665. Bolonia. (Muntoni-67). (Km-65). Ag. 6,10 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2707
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Rare. Wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2999
Great Britain. Lot of 3 medals from Great Britain. Edward 1911, 1935 and George VI 1937. Different themes. One of them in its original box. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 3 medallas de Gran Bretaña. Edward 1911, 1935 y George VI 1937. Diferentes temáticas. Una de ellas en su caja original. Ar. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2825
Saharawi Republic. 200 pesetas. 1996. (Km-31). Ae. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 200 pesetas. 1996. (Km-31). Ae. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2345
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1900. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1900. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2988
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1936. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1936. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2244
Cuba. 1 peso. 1993. (Km-515). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1993. (Km-515). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2701
Morocco. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Fals. 1273 H. Fez. (Km-C#122b.2). Ae. 3,17 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Felús. 1273 H. Fez. (Km-C#122b.2). Ae. 3,17 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.