Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2810 Numistats ref: 643525
Portugal
Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 20 reis. 1873. (Gomes-06.04). (Km-515). Ae. 25,37 g. It retains some luster. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 20 reis. 1873. (Gomes-06.04). (Km-515). Ae. 25,37 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2390 Numistats ref: 643101
France
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayonne. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayona. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2786 Numistats ref: 643501
Portugal
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C to the left of the castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C a la izquierda del castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2463 Numistats ref: 643176
France
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,03 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,03 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.