Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2513
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2544
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,71 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,71 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2823
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1963. (Km-30). Ag. 26,63 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1963. (Km-30). Ag. 26,63 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2831
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,54 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,54 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2132
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1852. (Km-462). Ag. 25,48 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1852. (Km-462). Ag. 25,48 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2202
China. 10 yuan. 2012. (Km-2029). Ag. 31,06 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2012. (Km-2029). Ag. 31,06 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2311
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2829
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1770. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-619). Ae. 51,79 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1770. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-619). Ae. 51,79 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2341
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2372
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2376
Spanish description: Francia. Carlos VI "El loco" (1380-1422). Blanc guénar. París. 2ª Emisión. (Duplessy-377a). (Ciani-507). Anv.: + KAROLVS : FRANCORV : REX. Escudo de Francia. Rev.: + SIT : NOME : DNI : BENEDICTV. Cruz patada con coronas y flores de lis en los cuartos. Ag. 3,18 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2882
San Marino. 10 lire. 1937. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-33). (Pagani-355). Ag. 10,00 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1937. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-33). (Pagani-355). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2896
South Africa. George VI. 5 shillings. 1949. (Km-40.1). Ag. 28,26 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Sudáfrica. George VI. 5 shillings. 1949. (Km-40.1). Ag. 28,26 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2426
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1828. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,50 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1828. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,50 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2012
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 1/3 Taler . 1771. Berlin. A. (Olding-75). (Km-303). Ag. 8,27 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 1/3 Taler . 1771. Berlín. A. (Olding-75). (Km-303). Ag. 8,27 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2271
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Monroe Doctrine Centennial. XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2272
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150th anniversary of Lexington-Concord. Hairlines. Almost MS. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150 aniversario de Lexington-Concord. Rayitas. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2668
Italy. Papal States. Clemens XII. Testone. 1735 (Anno VI). Rome. (Km-865). (Muntoni-54). Ag. 8,17 g. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XII. Testone. 1735 (Anno VI). Roma. (Km-865). (Muntoni-54). Ag. 8,17 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2226
Congo Belge. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,51 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Congo Belga. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,51 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.