Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2373 Numistats ref: 643084
France
Spanish description: Francia. Diner. 1150-1200. Abadia de San Martín de Tours. (Duplessy-176). Anv.: SCS MARTINVS. Castillo. Rev.: ✠ TVRONIS CIVI. Cruz. Ve. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2388 Numistats ref: 643099
France
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Cleaned. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Limpiada. Rayas en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2273 Numistats ref: 642984
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. Almost MS. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2281 Numistats ref: 642992
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2304 Numistats ref: 643015
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.