Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2204 Numistats ref: 642915

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 2014. Ag. 31,06 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2014. Ag. 31,06 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2205 Numistats ref: 642916

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 2015. (Km-2216). Ag. 31,14 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2015. (Km-2216). Ag. 31,14 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2722 Numistats ref: 643437

Mexico Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,04 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,04 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2774 Numistats ref: 643489

Peru Category
Peru. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2812 Numistats ref: 643527

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,91 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2325 Numistats ref: 643036

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2356 Numistats ref: 643067

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
187 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2108 Numistats ref: 642816

BHUTAN Category
Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40th Anniversary - Accession of Jigme Wangchuk. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40 aniversario de Jigme Wangchuk. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2373 Numistats ref: 643084

France Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2388 Numistats ref: 643099

France Category
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Cleaned. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Limpiada. Rayas en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2903 Numistats ref: 643619

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 5 schilling. 1783. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1168b). Ag. 2,91 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 schillings. 1783. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1168b). Ag. 2,91 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2440 Numistats ref: 643152

France Category
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1868. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1868. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2818 Numistats ref: 643533

Portugal Category
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Gomes-23.02). (Km-564). Ag. 24,92 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Gomes-23.02). (Km-564). Ag. 24,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...55,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2757 Numistats ref: 643472

NEPAL Category
Nepal. 500 rupee. VS 2044 (1987). (Km-1035). Ag. 34,86 g. 50th Anniversary of National Bank. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Nepal. Birendra Bir Bikram. 500 rupee. VS 2044 (1987). (Km-1035). Ag. 34,86 g.  50 Aniversario del Banco Nacional. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2041 Numistats ref: 642742

Portuguese Angola Category
Portuguese Angola. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1 macuta. 1814. (Gomes-03.02). (Km-46). Ae. 12,84 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1 macuta. 1814. (Gomes-03.02). (Km-46). Ae. 12,84 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2803 Numistats ref: 643518

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 14,45 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 14,45 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2807 Numistats ref: 643522

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 14,32 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 14,32 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2273 Numistats ref: 642984

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. SC-. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2281 Numistats ref: 642992

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2304 Numistats ref: 643015

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions