Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2818
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Gomes-23.02). (Km-564). Ag. 24,92 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Gomes-23.02). (Km-564). Ag. 24,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2757
Nepal. 500 rupee. VS 2044 (1987). (Km-1035). Ag. 34,86 g. 50th Anniversary of National Bank. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Nepal. Birendra Bir Bikram. 500 rupee. VS 2044 (1987). (Km-1035). Ag. 34,86 g. 50 Aniversario del Banco Nacional. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2041
Portuguese Angola. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1 macuta. 1814. (Gomes-03.02). (Km-46). Ae. 12,84 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1 macuta. 1814. (Gomes-03.02). (Km-46). Ae. 12,84 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2803
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 14,45 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 14,45 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2807
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 14,32 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 14,32 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2273
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. Almost MS. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2281
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2304
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2810
Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 20 reis. 1873. (Gomes-06.04). (Km-515). Ae. 25,37 g. It retains some luster. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 20 reis. 1873. (Gomes-06.04). (Km-515). Ae. 25,37 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2969
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1889. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,64 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1889. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,64 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3033
Lot of 4 coins of 5 bolivar, 1887, 1902, 1924 and 1929. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de 5 bolívares, 1887, 1902, 1924 y 1929. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2703
Morocco. Sulayman II. 2 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-96.2). Ae. 6,69 g. Two-star double line. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 2 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-96.2). Ae. 6,69 g. Dos estrellas de línea doble. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2390
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayonne. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1788. Bayona. L. (Km-564.9). (Gad-356). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2711
Morocco. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1336 H. Paris. (Km-33). Ag. 24,88 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1336 H. París. (Km-33). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2208
China. 10 yuan. 2018. (Km-2410). Ag. 29,95 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2018. (Km-2410). Ag. 29,95 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2210
China. 10 yuan. 2020. Ag. 30,00 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2020. Ag. 30,00 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2727
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2786
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C to the left of the castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C a la izquierda del castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2207
China. 10 yuan. 2017. (Km-2269). Ag. 30,00 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2017. (Km-2269). Ag. 30,00 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2206
China. 10 yuan. 2016. (Km-2269). Ag. 30,00 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2016. (Km-2269). Ag. 30,00 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2463
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,03 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,03 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.