Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2347
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2986
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,96 g. Knock on edge. Hairlines. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpe en el canto. Rayitas. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2622
French Indochina. Piastra. 1927. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,78 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1927. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,78 g. Golpes en el canto. Anverso limpiado. Tono en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2387
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1761. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,95 g. Choice F/F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1761. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,95 g. BC+/BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2324
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2338
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2351
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Denver. D. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Denver. D. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2261
Ethiopia. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Soft tone. Minor hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Suave tono. Leves rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2289
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. It retains adhesive on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Restos de adhesivo en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2204
China. 10 yuan. 2014. Ag. 31,06 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2014. Ag. 31,06 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2205
China. 10 yuan. 2015. (Km-2216). Ag. 31,14 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2015. (Km-2216). Ag. 31,14 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2722
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,04 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,04 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2774
Peru. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2812
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,91 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2325
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2356
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2108
Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40th Anniversary - Accession of Jigme Wangchuk. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40 aniversario de Jigme Wangchuk. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2373

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2388
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. Paris. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Cleaned. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1769. París. A. (Km-512.1). (Gad-322). Ag. 29,06 g. Limpiada. Rayas en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2903
Switzerland. 5 schilling. 1783. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1168b). Ag. 2,91 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 schillings. 1783. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1168b). Ag. 2,91 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2440
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1868. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1868. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.