Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2897 Numistats ref: 643613
South Africa
South Africa. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300th Anniversary of the Founding of Capetown. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Sudáfrica. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300 aniversario de la fundación de Ciudad del Cabo. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2572 Numistats ref: 643286
India
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,65 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda. Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente. Ae. 2,65 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2320 Numistats ref: 643031
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Manchita en annverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2386 Numistats ref: 643097
France
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayonne. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayona. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Limpiada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2133 Numistats ref: 642841
Brazil
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,50 g. Minor scratches. Light stains on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,50 g. Marquitas y manchitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.