Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2907
Switzerland. 10 schillings. 1811. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1176f). Ag. 4,77 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 10 schillings. 1811. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1176f). Ag. 4,77 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3019
Lot of 5 coins from Great Britain. Different values and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Diferentes valores y  fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3023
Lot of 3 coins of Equatorial Guinea 1980, 50 bipkwele, 25 bipkwele, 1 ekwele. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Guinea Ecuatorial 1980, 50 bipkwele, 25 bipkwele, 1 ekwele. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2804
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,44 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,44 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2806
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 15,29 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 15,29 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2320

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2607
French Indochina. Piastra. 1903. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1903. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,85 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2386
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayonne. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1736. Bayona. L. (Km-486.12). (Gad-321). Ag. 28,51 g. Limpiada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2133
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,50 g. Minor scratches. Light stains on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,50 g. Marquitas y manchitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2700
Malta. Angelo de Mojana (1962-1988). 2 Scudi. 1965. (Km-X14). Ag. 23,93 g. Scarce. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Malta. Angelo de Mojana (1962-1988). 2 Scudi. 1965. (Km-X14). Ag. 23,93 g. Escasa. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2968
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1888. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,57 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1888. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,57 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2813
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,95 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,95 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2319
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2111
Bolivia. Medal. 1841 (issued in 1844). Potosi. (Fonrobert-9800). (Burnett-128). Anv.: LA CAPITAL DE POTOSI and LA ABUNDANCIA EN LA PAZ in exergue with native and cornucopia. Rev.: AL IV ANIVERSARIO DE INGAVI and 18 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 1841 in exergue. Ag. 3,35 g. Battle of Yngavi. 1 sol-sized silver medal. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. Medalla. 1841 (emitida en 1844). Potosí. (Fonrobert-9800). (Burnett-128). Anv.: LA CAPITAL DE POTOSI y LA ABUNDANCIA EN LA PAZ en exergo con nativo y cornucopia. Rev.: AL IV ANIVERSARIO DE INGAVI y 18 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 1841 en exergo. Ag. 3,35 g. Batalla de Yngavi. Medalla de plata tamaño 1 sol. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2136
Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Second Empire. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Facing bust of Christ Pantokrator. Rev.: Ivan seated facing on throne, holding lis-tipped sceptre and akakia.. Ag. 0,53 g. Variant with star under the throne.. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Segundo imperio. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Busto de frente de Cristo Pantokrator. Rev.: Iván sedente de frente en trono, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y akakia. Ag. 0,53 g. Variante con estrella bajo el trono. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2772
Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,89 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,89 g. Golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2065
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2001. Perth. (Km-536). Ag. 31,72 g. Snake year. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2001. Perth. (Km-536). Ag. 31,72 g. Año de la serpiente. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2066
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2002. Perth. (Km-580). Ag. 31,62 g. Year of the Horse. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2002. Perth. (Km-580). Ag. 31,62 g. Año del Caballo. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2101
Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 75 Reis. 1795. (Km-6). Ag. 1,65 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 75 Reis. 1795. (Km-6). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2619
French Indochina. Piastra. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5a.3). Ag. 27,00 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5a.3). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2134
Bulgaria. Ivan Aleksandar (1331–1371) with Mihail Asen IV (1331-1347/8). Grosso. (Raduchev & Zhekov-Tipo 1.13). (Youroukova & Penchev-74). Anv.: Christ enthroned facing, raising hands in benediction; IC XC and monograms across field. Rev.: Ivan Aleksandar and Mihail Asen IV standing facing, each holding cross-tipped scepter, holding Christogram-tipped staff between them; monograms across field; stars flanking base of staff. Ag. 1,56 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Aleksandar (1331–1371) con Mihail Asen IV (1331-1347/8). Grosso. (Raduchev & Zhekov-Tipo 1.13). (Youroukova & Penchev-74). Anv.: Cristo entronizado de frente, levantando las manos en señal de bendición; IC XC y monogramas en el campo. Rev.: Ivan Aleksandar y Mihail asen IV en pie frente a frente, cada uno sosteniendo un cetro rematado en cruz, ambos sosteniendo bastón rematado con crismón entre ellos; monogramas en el campo y estrellas flanqueando el bastón central. Ag. 1,56 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.