Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2233 Numistats ref: 642944

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2263 Numistats ref: 642974

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2030 Numistats ref: 642723

Germany Category
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centennial of the victory over Napoleon at Leipzig. Original luster. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centenario de la victoria sobre Napoleón en Leipzig. EBC+. Est...45,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2030 Numistats ref: 642722

Germany Category

EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2782 Numistats ref: 643497

Poland Category
Poland. Ludwig II or Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Duchy of Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Ludwig II o Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Ducado de Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2295 Numistats ref: 643006

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2358 Numistats ref: 643069

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
187 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2382 Numistats ref: 643093

France Category
France. Double tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Principado de Orange. Frédéric-Henri de Nassau. Doble tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2918 Numistats ref: 643634

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2974 Numistats ref: 643691

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1903. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,05 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1903. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2982 Numistats ref: 643699

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1924. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1924. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2029 Numistats ref: 642721

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. München. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2781 Numistats ref: 643496

Peru Category
Peru. 1 sol. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-218.2). Ag. 24,98 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-218.2). Ag. 24,98 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2322 Numistats ref: 643033

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2340 Numistats ref: 643051

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tone on obverse and some underlying original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tono en anverso y parte de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2350 Numistats ref: 643061

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2352 Numistats ref: 643063

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2355 Numistats ref: 643066

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
187 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2608 Numistats ref: 643322

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1904. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1904. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso y tono en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2103 Numistats ref: 642811

Belgium Category
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized