Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2030 Numistats ref: 642723
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centennial of the victory over Napoleon at Leipzig. Original luster. AU. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centenario de la victoria sobre Napoleón en Leipzig. EBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2030 Numistats ref: 642722
Germany
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2782 Numistats ref: 643497
Poland
Poland. Ludwig II or Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Duchy of Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. Ludwig II o Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Ducado de Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2382 Numistats ref: 643093
France
France. Double tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Principado de Orange. Frédéric-Henri de Nassau. Doble tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2340 Numistats ref: 643051
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tone on obverse and some underlying original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tono en anverso y parte de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2350 Numistats ref: 643061
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2608 Numistats ref: 643322
French Indochina
French Indochina. Piastra. 1904. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1904. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso y tono en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.