Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2974
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1903. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,05 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1903. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2982
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1924. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1924. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2029
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. München. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2781
Peru. 1 sol. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-218.2). Ag. 24,98 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-218.2). Ag. 24,98 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2322
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2340
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tone on obverse and some underlying original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tono en anverso y parte de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2350
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2352
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2355
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2608
French Indochina. Piastra. 1904. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1904. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso y tono en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2103
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2104
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 24,86 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 24,86 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2365
Philippines. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,80 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1907. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,80 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2371
France. Anonymous Bishops . Dinero. Siglo XII. Valence. Crusaders. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Rev.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Bi. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Obispos anónimos. Dinero. Siglo XII. Valence. Cruzadas. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Rev.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Ve. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2625
Cayman Islands. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 5 dollars. 1977. (Km-8). Ag. 35,95 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Islas Caimán. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 5 dollars. 1977. (Km-8). Ag. 35,95 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2897
South Africa. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300th Anniversary of the Founding of Capetown. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Sudáfrica. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300 aniversario de la fundación de Ciudad del Cabo. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2438
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-782.2). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-782.2). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,86 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2708
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2203
China. 10 yuan. 2013. (Km-2116). Ag. 31,01 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2013. (Km-2116). Ag. 31,01 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2458
France. 5 francs. 1870. Paris. A. (Km-819). (Gad-743). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor scratches. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1870. París. A. (Km-819). (Gad-743). Ag. 24,66 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2572
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,65 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda. Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente. Ae. 2,65 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.