Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2959
Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. HEATON. (Km-Y3.2). Ae. 9,52 g. Light weight planchet. Knocks. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. HEATON. (Km-Y3.2). Ae. 9,52 g. Cospel más delgado. Golpes. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2960
Venezuela. 1 real. 1858. Paris. A. (Km-Y11). Ag. 2,16 g. Very scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 real. 1858. París. A. (Km-Y11). Ag. 2,16 g. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2961
Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1862. Heaton. (Km-Y7). Ae. With desirable chocolate brown color and a bold strike for the type. Mint state examples such as this are highly sought after. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. Ex Heritage Auctions, #3046 lot 33647. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1862. Heaton. (Km-Y7). Ae. Atractivo color marrón chocolate y acuñación muy nítida para el tipo. Los ejemplares en este estado de conservación son muy codiciados. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. Ex Heritage Auctions, #3046 lote 33647. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2962
Venezuela. 50 centavos. 1874. Paris. A. (Km-Y15). Ag. 12,28 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 50 centavos. 1874. París. A. (Km-Y15). Ag. 12,28 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2963
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1904. (Km-Y23). Ag. An eye-catching specimen with a dappling of cerulean and apricot coloration that heavily overlays the obverse and a reverse that shows a more subtle variation. Borderline Mint State, with very little friction noted across the designs. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only one finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1904. (Km-Y23). Ag. Pátina iridiscente en anverso. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2964
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,36 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1876. París. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,36 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2965
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,46 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1876. París. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,46 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2966
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1879. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,73 g. Knocks on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1879. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,73 g. Golpecitos en anverso y en el canto. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2967
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1886. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,84 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1886. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2968
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1888. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,57 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1888. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,57 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2969
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1889. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,64 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1889. Caracas. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,64 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2970
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1900. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,72 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1900. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2971
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1901. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,56 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1901. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,56 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2972
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1901. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1901. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2973
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1902. Caracas. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,76 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1902. Caracas. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,76 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2974
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1903. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,05 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1903. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2975
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1905. Paris. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1905. París. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2976
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1910. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1910. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2977
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1910. Paris. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1910. París. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2978
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1911. Paris. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1911. París. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2979
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1912. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1912. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.