Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2897
South Africa. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300th Anniversary of the Founding of Capetown. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Sudáfrica. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300 aniversario de la fundación de Ciudad del Cabo. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2898
South Africa. 50 cents. 1962. (Km-62). Ag. 28,24 g. Jan Van Riebeeck, explorer and politician. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Sudáfrica. 50 cents. 1962. (Km-62). Ag. 28,24 g. Jan Van Riebeeck, explorador y político. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2899
South Africa. Krugerrand. 1975. (Km-73). Au. 33,98 g. Mint state. Est...1700,00.

Spanish description: Sudáfrica. Krugerrand. 1975. (Km-73). Au. 33,98 g. SC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2900
South Africa. Krugerrand. 1983. (Km-73). Au. 33,97 g. Mint state. Est...1700,00.

Spanish description: Sudáfrica. Krugerrand. 1983. (Km-73). Au. 33,97 g. SC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2901
Switzerland. 12 Kreuzer (Halbdicken). 1622. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1152d). Ag. 3,52 g. Dirty. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 12 Kreuzer (Halbdicken). 1622. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1152d). Ag. 3,52 g. Sucia. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2902
Switzerland. Zug. 1/2 taler. 1620. Zug. (Km-28). Anv.: MONETA NO CANTONIS TVGIENSIS. Rev.: CVM HIS QVI OD ERAT PACE ERAM PA. Ag. 14,34 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 taler. 1620. Zug. (Km-28). Anv.: MONETA NO CANTONIS TVGIENSIS. Rev.: CVM HIS QVI OD ERAT PACE ERAM PA. Ag. 14,34 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2903
Switzerland. 5 schilling. 1783. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1168b). Ag. 2,91 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 schillings. 1783. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1168b). Ag. 2,91 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2904
Switzerland. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166qq). Ag. 7,32 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166qq). Ag. 7,32 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2905
Switzerland. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166jj). Ag. 7,34 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166jj). Ag. 7,34 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2906
Switzerland. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). Zurich. (HMZ-2/1150a). Ag. 8,01 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). Zurich. (HMZ-2/1150a). Ag. 8,01 g. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2907
Switzerland. 10 schillings. 1811. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1176f). Ag. 4,77 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 10 schillings. 1811. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1176f). Ag. 4,77 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2908
Switzerland. 8 Batzen. 1810. Bern. B. (HMZ-2/1175a). Ag. 7,29 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 8 Batzen. 1810. Berna. B. (HMZ-2/1175a). Ag. 7,29 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2909
Switzerland. 10 batzen. 1812. Bern. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 10 batzen. 1812. Berna. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2910
Switzerland. 20 batzen. 1813. Kanton. (HMZ-2/1172a). Ag. 14,68 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 batzen. 1813. Kanton. (HMZ-2/1172a). Ag. 14,68 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2911
Switzerland. 5 batzen. 1826. Aargau. (Km-23). Ag. 4,36 g. Scarce. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 batzen. 1826. Aargau. (Km-23). Ag. 4,36 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2912
Switzerland. 1 franc. 1850. (Km-9). Ag. 4,96 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1 franc. 1850. (Km-9). Ag. 4,96 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2913
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1874. St. Gallen. (Km-S12). Ag. 24,91 g. Shooting festival. Hairline on reverse. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1874. St. Gallen. (Km-S12). Ag. 24,91 g. Festival de tiro. Rayita en reverso. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2914
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2915
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1878. Basel. (Km-S14). Ag. 24,98 g. Shooting festival. Minimal hairlines. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1878. Basilea. (Km-S14). Ag. 24,98 g. Festival de tiro. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2916
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1885. Bern. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1885. Berna. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2917
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1893. Bern. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1893. Berna. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.