Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2751
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1931. Mexico. (Km-481). (Fr-172). Au. 41,62 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...2300,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 pesos. 1931. México. (Km-481). (Fr-172). Au. 41,62 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...2300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2752
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-481). (Fr-172). Au. 41,64 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...2300,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-481). (Fr-172). Au. 41,64 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...2300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2753
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1947. (Km-481). (Fr-712). Au. 41,75 g. Centennial of Independence. Original luster. Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 pesos. 1947. (Km-481). (Fr-712). Au. 41,75 g. Centenario de la independencia. Brillo original. SC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2754
Monaco. Albert II. 2 euros. 2011. (Km-196). Boda Real. En estuche oficial, con certificado. Bimetálica. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Mónaco. Albert II. 2 euros. 2011. (Km-196). Boda Real. En estuche oficial, con certificado. Bimetálica. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2755
Monaco. Complete set of 8 Euro values. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Mónaco. Serie completa de 8 valores de Euro 2001. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2756
Mongolia. 1 tugrik. 1925 (año 15). Saint Petesburg. (Km-8). Ag. 19,84 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Rare. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Mongolia. 1 tugrik. 1925 (año 15). San Petesburgo. (Km-8). Ag. 19,84 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2757
Nepal. 500 rupee. VS 2044 (1987). (Km-1035). Ag. 34,86 g. 50th Anniversary of National Bank. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Nepal. Birendra Bir Bikram. 500 rupee. VS 2044 (1987). (Km-1035). Ag. 34,86 g.  50 Aniversario del Banco Nacional. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2758
Norway. 10 kroner. 1910. Kongsberg. (Km-375). (Abh-2). (Fried-20). Au. 4,47 g. AU. Est...550,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Haakon VII . 10 kroner. 1910. Kongsberg. (Km-375). (Abh-2). (Fried-20). Au. 4,47 g. EBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2759
Low Countries. Johanna and Wenceslaus (1355-1383). Mouton d'or. Brabant. Vilvorde. (Delmonte-44 (R2)). (Fried-7). Anv.: + AGN • DEI • QVI • TOLL • PCCA • MVDIMISERE • NOB. Lam of God with banner. Rev.: + XPC : VINCIT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC : IMPERAT. Cross with 4 lis in angles, rose in center within polylobe. Au. 4,59 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Johanna y Wenceslaus (1355-1383). Mouton d'or. Brabant. Vilvorde. (Delmonte-44 (R2)). (Fried-7). Anv.: + AGN • DEI • QVI • TOLL • PCCA • MVDIMISERE • NOB. Cordero con estandarte. Rev.: + XPC : VINCIT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC : IMPERAT. Cruz con 4 lis en ángulos, rosa en el centro dentro de un polilóbulo. Au. 4,59 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2760
Low Countries. Jeton. 1577. (Dugn-2720). Anv.: CALCVLI ORDINVM BELGII. Boat sailing left, up PORT- SALV. Rev.: CVM PIETATE CONCORDIA 1577. Two clasped hands with three hearts under a crown. Ae. 4,44 g. Peace Negociations. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1577. (Dugn-2720). Anv.: CALCVLI ORDINVM BELGII. Barco navegando hacia la izquierda, arriba PORT- SALV. Rev.: CVM PIETATE CONCORDIA 1577. Dos manos estrechadas con tres corazones bajo una corona. Ae. 4,44 g. Mediación hacia la paz. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2761
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1771. Zeeland. (Km-52.4). (Delm-976). Ag. 27,90 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1771. Zeeland. (Km-52.4). (Delm-976). Ag. 27,90 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2762
Low Countries. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2763
Low Countries. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. A good sample. Original luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2764
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,49 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,49 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2765
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,50 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,50 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2766
Low Countries. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Plenty of original luster. Minor hairlines. Almost MS. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Pleno brillo original. Leves rayitas. SC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2767
Low Countries. Wilhelm II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1845. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,90 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1845. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,90 g. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2768
Panama. 50 centesimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,87 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 50 centésimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2769
Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,84 g. Cleaned. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,84 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2770
Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2771
Peru. "Proclamation" medal. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. December 9, Simón Bolívar swears in the Constitution. Plugged hole. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. Medalla de proclamación. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. 9 de Diciembre 1826, Jura de la Constitución por Simón Bolívar. Agujero tapado. MBC+. Est...50,00.