Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2626
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 ounce. 2012. Au. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 onza. 2012. Au. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2627
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 ounce. 2014. (Km-no cita). Au. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 onza. 2014. (Km-no cita). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO, (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2628
Islas Turcas y Caicos. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 crown. 1986. (Km-60a). Ag. 28,55 g. Prince Andrew's Wedding. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Islas Turcas y Caicos. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 crown. 1986. (Km-60a). Ag. 28,55 g. Boda del príncipe Andrew. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2629
Iran. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. AH 1271. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. 1271 H. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2630
Iran. Nasr ud-Din Shah. Silver Toman (10 Kran). 1301 H (1884). (Km-919). Ag. 44,53 g. Hairlines. Rare. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Nasr ud-Din Shah. Toman de plata (10 Kran). 1301 H (1884). (Km-919). Ag. 44,53 g. 50 Aniversario del reinado. Rayitas. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2631
Iran. Reza Shah. 5 rials. 1311 H (1932/1933). (Km-1131). Ag. 25,10 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Reza Shah. 5 rials. 1311 H (1932/1933). (Km-1131). Ag. 25,10 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2632
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2633
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2634
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Mont-48). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Mont-48). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2635
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Mont-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Mont-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2636
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. 18th century Imperial Hungarian double ducat ponderal. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. Ponderal para doble ducado imperial Hungría del S. XVIII. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2637
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g.  Monetary weight Weight of the Doppia Romana and 30 Paoli of Bologna. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g. Ponderal de la Doppia Romana y 30 Paoli de Bolonia. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2638
Italy. Venice. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2639
Italy. Tassarolo. Livia Centurioni Oltremarini (1658-1667). Luigino. 1666. T. (Km-52.1). (Varesi-995). Ag. 2,00 g. Imitating the AR 5 Sols de Dombes of Anne-Marie-Louise d'Orléans. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Tassarolo. Livia Centurioni Oltremarini (1658-1667). Luigino. 1666. T. (Km-52.1). (Varesi-995). Ag. 2,00 g. Imitando AR 5 Sols de Domes de Anne-Marie Louise d'Orleans. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2640
Italy. Genova. Dogi Biennali, III Fase, 1637-1797. Scudo stretto. 1691. ITC. (Km-79). (Dav-3901). (Mir-294/54). Ag. 38,17 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Genova. Dogi Biennali, III Fase, 1637-1797. Scudo stretto. 1691. ITC. (Km-79). (Dav-3901). (Mir-294/54). Ag. 38,17 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2641
Italy. Lucca. 1 scudo. 1750. (Km-53). (Dav-1373). Ag. 26,25 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Lucca. 1 scudo. 1750. (Km-53). (Dav-1373). Ag. 26,25 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2642
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 96 (14 Mayo 2014), lote 1298; Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA 1001.1.1573). EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2643
Italy. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milano. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Soft tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milán. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2644
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1794. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1794. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2645
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Dark patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2646
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.