Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2563
Hungary. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2564
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Knock on edge. Traces of welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Restos de soldadura y golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2565
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2566
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2567
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2568
Ottoman Empire. Mustafa III (1757-1774). Zolota. AH 1171 (1757). Istambul. (Km-316.1). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Mustafa III (1757-1774). Zolota. AH 1171 (1757). Estambul. (Km-316.1). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2569
Ottoman Empire. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. Misr. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. Misr. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2570
Ottoman Empire. Murad III. Sultani. 1574-1595. Qustantiniya. (Album-1332). Au. 3,45 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Murad III. Sultani. 1574-1595. Qustantiniya. (Album-1332). Au. 3,45 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2571
Ottoman Empire. Selim III (1789-1807). Zeri Mahbub. AH 1203. Istambul. (Km-523). Au. 2,35 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Selim III (1789-1807). Zeri Mahbub. AH 1203. Estambul. (Km-523). Au. 2,35 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2572
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,65 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda. Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente. Ae. 2,65 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2573
India. Pratapgarh. Dulep Singh (AH1241-1281). 1 rupee. AH 1236 (1821). (Km-23). Ag. 10,85 g. Countermarks on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India. Pratapgarh. Dulep Singh (AH1241-1281). 1 rupee. AH 1236 (1821). (Km-23). Ag. 10,85 g. Contramarcas en el canto. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2574
British India. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. Incuse F on the neck. Beautiful iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. F incusa en cuello. Bonita patina iridiscente. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2575

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2576
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. Soft patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2577
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2578

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2579

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2580

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2581

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2582

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2583