Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2480
France. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2481
France. 50 euro. 2010. (Km-1644). Ag. 36,01 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 euros. 2010. (Km-1644). Ag. 36,01 g. Rara. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2482
France. 5 euros. 2010. Paris. (Km-1674). Au. 1,24 g. With official certificate. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 5 euros. 2010. París. (Km-1674). Au. 1,24 g. Con certificado oficial. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2483
France. 5 euros. 2012. Paris. (Km-1907). Au. 0,50 g. With official certificate. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 5 euros. 2012. París. (Km-1907). Au. 0,50 g. Con certificado oficial. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2484
Great Britain. Henry IV. Gold Noble. (Spink-1824). Au. 6,75 g. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Henry IV. Noble de oro. (Spink-1824). Au. 6,75 g. EBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2485
Great Britain. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. Rosette-mascle issue. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. 1,93 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2486
Great Britain. Henry VIII (1526-1532). Gold Angel. ND 1509-1526. London. Castle. (Spink-2265). Anv.: St. Michael's. Rev.:  PER • CRVCE' • TVA' • SALVA • nOS • XPE' • REDE'. Au. 5,18 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Henry VIII (1526-1532). Ángel de oro. ND 1509-1526. Londres. Marca: Castillo. (Spink-2265). Anv.:  hEnRIC ?x VIII?x DI'x GRA'x REX x AGL'x Z x FRA. Rev.:  PER • CRVCE' • TVA' • SALVA • nOS • XPE' • REDE'. Au. 5,18 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2487
Great Britain. 1 penny. ND (1649-1660). London. (Km-387). (S-3222). Ag. 0,44 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 1 penny. ND (1649-1660). Londres. (Km-387). (S-3222). Ag. 0,44 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2488
Great Britain. William and Mary. 1/2 crown. 1689. (Km-472.1). (S-3434). Ag. 14,77 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. William and Mary. 1/2 crown. 1689. (Km-472.1). (S-3434). Ag. 14,77 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2489
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. London. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. Edge inscription: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. Londres. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. En el canto: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2490
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,45 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,45 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2491
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Ae. 10,05 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Ae. 10,05 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2492
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Ae. 10,90 g. Planchet break. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Ae. 10,90 g. Cospel faltado. 23 mm. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2493
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Porto Bello. (McClean-G.96). Ae. 14,89 g. Holed. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Porto Bello. (McClean-G.96). Ae. 14,89 g. Agujero. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2494
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. Duke of Argyle (Robert Walpole) led towards the hellmouth. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. El Duque de Argyle (Robert Walpole) conducido hacia la boca del infierno. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2495
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. LIMA. (Km-584.3). (S-3695A). Ag. 15,00 g. DECIMO NONO on the edge. "LIMA" below bust. Old cabinet tone. Scarce. Struck on Spanish silver seized by Commodore George Anson in Peru during the War of Jenkin's Ear. Anson went on to become a British Naval hero of legendary proportions as a result. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. LIMA. (Km-584.3). (S-3695A). Ag. 15,00 g. "LIMA" bajo el busto. DECIMO NONO en el canto. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Acuñada con la plata española incautada por el comodoro George Anson en Perú durante la Guerra de la Oreja de Jenkin. Anson se convirtió en un héroe naval británico de proporciones legendarias. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2496
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Edge of different metal. Proof?. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Canto de diferente metal. ¿Prueba?. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2497
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1787. (Km-606.2). Ag. 3,02 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1787. (Km-606.2). Ag. 3,02 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2498
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1816. London. (Km-665). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1816. Londres. (Km-665). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2499
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3769). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3769). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2500
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 3 shillings. 1814. BANK TOKEN. (S-3770). (Km-Tn5). (Esc-422). Ag. 14,69 g. Defect on obverse. Sharply struck. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 3 shillings. 1814. BANK TOKEN. (S-3770). (Km-Tn5). (Esc-422). Ag. 14,69 g. Leve defecto en anverso. Acuñación con detalles perfectamente definidos. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...250,00.