Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2272
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150th anniversary of Lexington-Concord. Hairlines. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-156). Ag. 12,41 g. 150 aniversario de Lexington-Concord. Rayitas. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2273
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 12,56 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2274
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2275
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Resello en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2276
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2277
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2278
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108 var). Ag. 27,01 g. Chopmarked. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108 var). Ag. 27,01 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2279
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2280
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2281
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2282
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,82 g. Surface hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,82 g. Rayitas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2283
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,83 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2284
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2285
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2286
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Very scarce. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Muy escasa. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2287
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2288
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2289
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. It retains adhesive on obverse. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Restos de adhesivo en anverso. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2290
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2291
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2292
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.