Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2251
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1842. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as G 6. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1842. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como G 6. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2252
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1843. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VG 10. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1843. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como VG 10. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2253
Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. Mexico. (Km-79). Ag. 24,89 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. México. (Km-79). Ag. 24,89 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2254
Egypt. Farouk I (1936-1952). 5 piastre. 1937 (AH 1356). (Km-366). Ag. 7,04 g. Lovely toned. Very beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Farouk I (1936-1952). 5 piastre. 1937 (AH 1356). (Km-366). Ag. 7,04 g. Precioso tono. Muy bella. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2255
Egypt. Fuad I. 20 piastres. 1348 H (1929). (Km-352). Ag. 27,83 g. Minor nicks. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Fuad I. 20 piastres. 1348 H (1929). (Km-352). Ag. 27,83 g. Golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2256
Egypt. Farouk I (1936-1952). 20 piastres. 1356 H (1937). (Km-368). Ag. 27,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Farouk I (1936-1952). 20 piastres. 1356 H (1937). (Km-368). Ag. 27,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2257
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1961. Au. 3,43 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1961. Au. 3,43 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2258
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2259
Scotland. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Escocia. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2260
Ethiopia. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Resello del busto de Vittorio Emanuele sobre una pieza de 1 birr (KM-19). Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2261
Ethiopia. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Soft tone. Minor hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Gersh. 1895 (1903). París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,40 g. Suave tono. Leves rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2262
U.S. Coins. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2263
U.S. Coins. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2264
U.S. Coins. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2265
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dime. 1 dime. 1877. Carson City. CC. (Km-92). Ag. 2,43 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2266
U.S. Coins. Mercury Dimes. 1 dime. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-140). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Mercury Dimes. 1 dime. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-140). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2267
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2269
U.S. Coins. Bust Half Dollar. Half dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Soft tone. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Bust Half Dollar. 1/2 dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Suave tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2270
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2271
U.S. Coins. Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Monroe Doctrine Centennial. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,45 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC. Est...65,00.