Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2230
Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Cleaned obverse. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Anverso limpiado. Bonita pátina en reverso. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2231
Cuba. 10 centavos. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-12). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 10 centavos. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-12). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2232
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2233
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2234
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,69 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2235
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. An always popular type, the present specimen yields tremendous details and dazzling luster beneath a coating of soft orange toning. A wonderful example that is perfect for any specialist in the series. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Espectacular ejemplar con una bonita pátina de tonos anaranjados. Maravilloso ejemplar, perfecto para cualquier especialista en la serie Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2236
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Plenty luster and shaply struck. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64, Star Type. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Ejemplar con pleno brillo original y una acuñación nítida de todos sus detalles. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64, Star Type. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2237
Cuba. 2 pesos. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,35 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 2 pesos. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,35 g. Brillo original. Rara así. SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2238
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2239
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,70 g. Stains. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,70 g. Manchas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2240
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly dirty. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Algo sucia. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2241
Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2242
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2243
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2244
Cuba. 1 peso. 1993. (Km-515). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1993. (Km-515). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2245

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2246
Dahomey. 500 francs. 1971. (Km-3.1). Ag. 25,80 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Original luster. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Dahomey. 500 francs. 1971. (Km-3.1). Ag. 25,80 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2247
Dahomey. 1000 francs. 1971. (Km-4.1). Ag. 51,33 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Original luster. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Dahomey. 1000 francs. 1971. (Km-4.1). Ag. 51,33 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2248
Denmark. Christian IX. 10 Cents / 50 Bit. 1905. Copenhague. (Km-78). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 10 Cents / 50 Bit. 1905. Copenhague. (Km-78). Ag. 2,67 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2249
Denmark. Christian IX. 4 Daler (20 Francs). 1905. Copenhague. Danish Antilles. (Km-72). Au. 6,46 g. Scarce. AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 4 Daler (20 Francs). 1905. Copenhague. Antillas Danesas. (Km-72). Au. 6,46 g. Escasa. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2250
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1841. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Lettered edge. Slabbed by NGC as G 4, only 7 finer specimens acording NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1841. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Canto con letras. Encapsulada por NGC como G 4, solamente 7 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.