Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2209
China. 10 yuan. 2019. Ag. 30,15 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2019. Ag. 30,15 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2210
China. 10 yuan. 2020. Ag. 30,00 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2020. Ag. 30,00 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2211
China. 10 yuan. 2021. Ag. 30,21 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2021. Ag. 30,21 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2212
China. 10 yuan. 2022. (Km-2689). Ag. 30,08 g. Panda Series. 40th Anniversary of Panda Coinage. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2022. (Km-2689). Ag. 30,08 g. Serie Pandas. 40 aniversario de la acuñación de monedas de panda. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2213
China. 10 yuan. 2023. (Km-2750). Ag. 30,03 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2023. (Km-2750). Ag. 30,03 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2214
China. Lot of 4 pieces of 10 yuan gold 2021 in their original packaging. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: China. Lote de 4 monedas de 10 yuan de oro 2021; Todas en su envoltorio original. Peso total 4,00 g. Au. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2215
China. 50 yuan. 2021. Au. 3,00 g. Panda series. In its original packaging. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: China. 50 yuan. 2021. Au. 3,00 g. Serie Pandas. En su envoltorio original. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2216

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2217
China. 200 yuan. 2021. Au. 15,00 g. Panda series. In its original packaging. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: China. 200 yuan. 2021. Au. 15,00 g. Serie Pandas. En su envoltorio original. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2218
China. 500 yuan. 2021. Au. 30,00 g. Panda series. In its original packaging. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: China. 500 yuan. 2021. Au. 30,00 g. Serie Pandas. En su envoltorio original. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2219
Cyprus. George V. 45 piastres. 1928. (Km-19). Ag. 28,39 g. Minor marks on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Chipre. George V. 45 piastras. 1928. (Km-19). Ag. 28,39 g. Marquitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2220
Colombia. Cundinamarca. 8 reales. 1821. Bogotá. JF. (Km-C6). Ag. 22,34 g. Slight patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. Cundinamarca. 8 reales. 1821. Bogotá. JF. (Km-C6). Ag. 22,34 g. Suave pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2221
Colombia. 8 reales. 1840. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). Ag. 23,14 g. Republic of Nueva Granada. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 8 reales. 1840. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). Ag. 23,14 g. República de Nueva Granada. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2222
Colombia. 1 decimo de real. 1848. (Km-101). (Restrepo-171.2). Au. 10,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor planchet flaw. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 1 décimo de real. 1848. (Km-101). (Restrepo-171.2). Au. 10,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Hojita. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2223
Colombia. 50 centimos. 1933. B. (Km-193.1). (Restrepo-414.19). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 céntimos. 1933. B. (Km-193.1). (Restrepo-414.19). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64, solamente 3 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2224
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1934. San Francisco. (Km-274). (Restrepo-414). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66+. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1934. San Francisco. (Km-274). (Restrepo-414). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66+. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2225
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of America. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400 Aniversario del descubrimiento de América. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2226
Congo Belge. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,51 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Congo Belga. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,51 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2227
Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2228
Crete. 2 lepta. 1900. Paris. A. (Km-2). Ae. 2,00 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Creta. 2 lepta. 1900. París. A. (Km-2). Ae. 2,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2229
Cuba (Mayari). Token 10 Centavos?. (ca. 1800-1900). (Km-Unl). Ag. 2,22 g. On its obverse, it is included in the MORALES H in a rectangular indent, under value 100 / JUNIO and on its reverse the coat of arms of Spain. This specimen is minted on 1 DIME of the United States, it can be clearly seen "ONE DIME" under the value 10, It also has another unknown countermark next to the hole. Puncture. Very rare and desirable. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Cuba (Mayari). (ca. 1800-1900). (Km-Unl). Ag. 2,22 g. En su anverso incuso dentro de cartela rectangular MORALES H, debajo valor 10 JUNIO y en su reverso el escudo de España. Este ejemplar está acuñado sobre 1 DIME de Estados Unidos, se puede apreciar claramente "ONE DIME" bajo el valor 10, además presenta otra contramarca desconocida junto al agujero. Perforación. Muy rara y buscada. MBC. Est...600,00.