Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2897
South Africa. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300th Anniversary of the Founding of Capetown. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Sudáfrica. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300 aniversario de la fundación de Ciudad del Cabo. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2898
South Africa. 50 cents. 1962. (Km-62). Ag. 28,24 g. Jan Van Riebeeck, explorer and politician. AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Sudáfrica. 50 cents. 1962. (Km-62). Ag. 28,24 g. Jan Van Riebeeck, explorador y político. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2899
South Africa. Krugerrand. 1975. (Km-73). Au. 33,98 g. Mint state. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2902
Switzerland. Zug. 1/2 taler. 1620. Zug. (Km-28). Anv.: MONETA NO CANTONIS TVGIENSIS. Rev.: CVM HIS QVI OD ERAT PACE ERAM PA. Ag. 14,34 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 taler. 1620. Zug. (Km-28). Anv.: MONETA NO CANTONIS TVGIENSIS. Rev.: CVM HIS QVI OD ERAT PACE ERAM PA. Ag. 14,34 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2903
Switzerland. 5 schilling. 1783. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1168b). Ag. 2,91 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1878. Basilea. (Km-S14). Ag. 24,98 g. Festival de tiro. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2916
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1885. Bern. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1885. Berna. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2917
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1893. Bern. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1893. Berna. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.