Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2647
Italy. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Original luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2648
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2649
Italy. Tuscany. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. 10 lire. 1805. Etruria Kingdom. Reino de Eturia. (Km-49.1). (Mont-236). (Pagani-27). Ag. 39,09 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Toscana. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. 10 lire. 1805. Reino de Eturia. (Km-49.1). (Mont-236). (Pagani-27). Ag. 39,09 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2650
Italy. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone (10 paoli). 1807. Firenze. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Toned. A good sample. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone da 10 Paoli. 1807. Florencia. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2651
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milano. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milán. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2652
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 120 grana. 1816. Naples. (Km-268). (Dav-168). (Pagani-68). Ag. 27,36 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1816. Nápoles. (Km-268). (Dav-168). (Pagani-68). Ag. 27,36 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2653
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Ferdinand II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor contact marks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Fernando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2654
Italy. Lombarda. 5 lire. 1848. Milano. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Lombardía. 5 lire. 1848. Milán. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Fuerte limpieza. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2655
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Naples. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Nápoles. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2656
Italy. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2657
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1872. Milano. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-495). (Mont-179). Ag. 24,94 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1872. Milán. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-495). (Mont-179). Ag. 24,94 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2658
Italy. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Rome. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Roma. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2659
Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Plenty of original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Atractiva. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2660
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Beautiful patina. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2661
Italy. Papal States. Paulus IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Rome. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pablo IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Roma. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2662
Italy. Papal States. Paolo V. Testone. 1613. Rome. (Muntoni-69). Ag. 937,00 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Paolo V. Testone. 1613. Roma. (Muntoni-69). Ag. 937,00 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2663
Italy. Papal States. Gregorius XV. Teston. (1621-1623). Rome. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Flan crack. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Gregorio XV. Testón. (1621-1623). Roma. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2664
Italy. Papal States. Urbanus VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Rome. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Urbano VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Roma. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2665
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VII. Lira - 20 bolognini. 1665. Bologna. (Muntoni-67). (Km-65). Ag. 6,10 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alejandro VII. Lira - 20 bolognini. 1665. Bolonia. (Muntoni-67). (Km-65). Ag. 6,10 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2666
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Rome. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Roma. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2667
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Rome. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Roma. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.