Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2585
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcuta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Delicate patina. Minor hairlines. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcuta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Suave pátina. Insignificantes rayitas. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2586
British India. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Original luster. Beautiful colour. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Precioso color. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2587
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2588
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2589

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2590
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2591

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2592
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2593
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2594
Portuguese India. D. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2595
Portuguese India. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 10 reis. 1871. (Gomes-05.01). (Km-303). Ae. 6,23 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 10 reis. 1871. (Gomes-05.01). (Km-303). Ae. 6,23 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2596
French Indochina. 20 cents. 1914. Paris. A. (Km-10). Ag. 5,41 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. 20 cents. 1914. París. A. (Km-10). Ag. 5,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2597
French Indochina. Piastra. 1886. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,92 g. Light stains. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1886. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,92 g. Manchitas y rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2598
French Indochina. Piastra. 1886. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,06 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1886. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,06 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2599
French Indochina. Piastra. 1894. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,12 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1894. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2600
French Indochina. Piastra. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. Light stains. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1895. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto y manchitas. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2601
French Indochina. Piastra. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,93 g. Light stains. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1895. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,93 g. Manchitas y pequeñas marcas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2602
French Indochina. Piastra. 1896. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1896. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2603
French Indochina. Piastra. 1898. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1898. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2604
French Indochina. Piastra. 1900. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1900. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Pequeñas marcas. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.