Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
Categoria
1814. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 769). No dot between assayers. Impurities. Some of its original luster. Rare. 5,91 g. EBC-.
Vatican. 2003. John Paul II. 50 euro. (Fr. 440) (KM. 352). The Ten Commandments. In official case with certificate. Mintage of 2800 pieces. Rare. AU. 15,04 g. Proof.
Vatican. 2005. Benedict XVI. R (Rome). 50 euro. (Fr. 444) (KM. 393). Baptism. Coinage of 3044 examples. In official case with certificate. Rare. AU. 14,96 g. Proof.
Monarquía española. Colección Val y Mexía
Categoria
1792. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 507). First year of own bust. Graded NGC as F15, no. 2892733-009. Ding. Fine example for this mint. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare in this condition. MBC-/MBC.
Categoria
1793. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 509). Graded NGC as Fine Details Bent. Cleaned, no. 2892733-012. Dings. Cleaned. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. (BC/BC+).
Categoria
1799. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 518). Graded NGC as VF Details Cleaned, no. 2892735-001. Dings. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/16/2009, no. 3017. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare in this condition. 3,23 g. BC+/MBC-.
Categoria
1814. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 674). Graded NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2900515-004. Attractive. Val and Mexía Collection. Very scarce in this condition. 3,25 g. MBC/MBC+.
Categoria
1817. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 679). Obverse partially incuse. Graded NGC as VF30, no. 2900625-002. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/20/2014, no. 3765. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,32 g. MBC-.
(510-480 BC). Italy. Kroton. Stater. (S. 256 var) (CNG. I, missing). Nice. Ex Gorny & Mosch 03/17/2008, no. 40. Rare in this condition. 7,94 g. EBC.