Auction 423

Fecha: 2023-12-13

# Objetos: 891

Total salida: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1101 Numistats ref: 641898

Monedas romanas. Imperio romano Categoria
(65 A.D.). Nero. As. (Spink 1974) (Co. 171) (RIC. 306). Green patina. Ex Numismatik Lanz 12/12/2011, no. 402. 11,83 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
600 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1616 Numistats ref: 642415

Fernando VII Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 Referencias
Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833) Categoria
1814. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 769). No dot between assayers. Impurities. Some of its original luster. Rare. 5,91 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
125 EUR Salida
- Estimado
28 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1883 Numistats ref: 642682

Monedas extranjeras. Vaticano Categoria
Vatican. 2003. John Paul II. 50 euro. (Fr. 440) (KM. 352). The Ten Commandments. In official case with certificate. Mintage of 2800 pieces. Rare. AU. 15,04 g. Proof. Descripción
1200 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1884 Numistats ref: 642683

Vatican. 2005. Benedict XVI. R (Rome). 50 euro. (Fr. 444) (KM. 393). Baptism. Coinage of 3044 examples. In official case with certificate. Rare. AU. 14,96 g. Proof. Descripción
900 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1130 Numistats ref: 641927

(after 147 A.D.). Faustina senior. As. (Spink 4642) (Co. 42) (RIC. 1164). Attractive. 12,63 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
400 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1686 Numistats ref: 642485

Carlos IV Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1199 Referencias
Monarquía española. Colección Val y Mexía Categoria
1792. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 507). First year of own bust. Graded NGC as F15, no. 2892733-009. Ding. Fine example for this mint. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare in this condition. MBC-/MBC. Descripción
fine Conservación
200 EUR Salida
- Estimado
4 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1687 Numistats ref: 642486

Carlos IV Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1200 Referencias
1793. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 509). Graded NGC as Fine Details Bent. Cleaned, no. 2892733-012. Dings. Cleaned. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. (BC/BC+). Descripción
fine Conservación
75 EUR Salida
- Estimado
3 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1692 Numistats ref: 642491

Carlos IV Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 518 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1206 Referencias
1799. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 518). Graded NGC as VF Details Cleaned, no. 2892735-001. Dings. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/16/2009, no. 3017. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare in this condition. 3,23 g. BC+/MBC-. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
125 EUR Salida
- Estimado
7 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1713 Numistats ref: 642512

Fernando VII Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 674 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1222 Referencias
1814. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 674). Graded NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2900515-004. Attractive. Val and Mexía Collection. Very scarce in this condition. 3,25 g. MBC/MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
- Estimado
8 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1719 Numistats ref: 642518

Fernando VII Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 679 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1225 Referencias
1817. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 679). Obverse partially incuse. Graded NGC as VF30, no. 2900625-002. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/20/2014, no. 3765. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,32 g. MBC-. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
- Estimado
11 Subastas pasadas

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1212 Numistats ref: 642009

Categoría no encontrada Categoria
Tiberius. Acci (Guadix). Dupondius. (FAB. 38) (ACIP. 3006). 26,05 g. MBC-/MBC. Descripción
MBC- Conservación
180 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1217 Numistats ref: 642014

Uncertain fractions. Hemiobol. (FAB. 563) (ACIP. 529 var). Different style. 0,22 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1218 Numistats ref: 642015

Uncertain fractions. Tartemorion. (FAB. 565) (ACIP. 530). Scarce. 0,15 g. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
350 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1222 Numistats ref: 642019

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 800) (ACIP. 1493). Green patina. 12,83 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
500 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1227 Numistats ref: 642024

Emporiton imitation fractions. Tartemorion. (FAB. 1197) (ACIP. 526). Ex Aureo 12/15/2004, no. 249A. Scarce. 0,13 g. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
125 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1232 Numistats ref: 642029

Iltircescen (in Solsonès region). Quadrans. (FAB. 1451) (ACIP. 1387). Fine example. Rare. 5,11 g. MBC+. Descripción
fine Conservación
750 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1235 Numistats ref: 642032

Iltirta (Lleida). Semis. (FAB. 1467) (ACIP. 1262). Green patina. 6,01 g. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
500 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1005 Numistats ref: 641802

Monedas griegas. Grecia - Helenismo Categoria
(510-480 BC). Italy. Kroton. Stater. (S. 256 var) (CNG. I, missing). Nice. Ex Gorny & Mosch 03/17/2008, no. 40. Rare in this condition. 7,94 g. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
2500 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1270 Numistats ref: 642067

Monedas medievales. Comtats de Barcelona Categoria
Counties of Barcelona-Ausona and Girona. Borrell (947-991). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. missing) (Cru.C.G. 1814). Illegible legends. Attractive patina. Very rare. 0,74 g. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
600 EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1017 Numistats ref: 641814

(454-404 BC). Attica. Athens. Tetradrachm. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). Ex Elsen 12/10/2005, no. 84. 17,04 g. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
700 EUR Salida
- Estimado