Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1408
1642. Reaper's war. Manresa. 1 sisè. (AC. 162) (Cru.C.G. 4622). Principat. Slight defect in flan. Attractive. 3,15 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1440
1718. Felipe V. Seville. M. 4 reales. (AC. 1222). Scarce. 11,67 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1723
1852. Isabel II. Segovia. 1 tenth of real. (AC. 144). Attractive. Some of its original luster. Ex Elariz Collection 12/17/2020, no. 309. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1239
Bolskan (Huesca). Denarius. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). "Palenzuela" type. Small crack. 3,81 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1272
Counties of Barcelona-Ausona and Girona. Ramon Berenguer III (1096-1131). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 31.1) (Cru.C.G. 1839c). Slight crack, but fine example. Rare. 0,84 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1537
1807. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 1 real. (AC. 424). Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/07/2013, no. 1445. 2,94 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1539
1792. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 778). 13,35 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1286
County of Provence. Jaume I (1213-1276). Provence. Crowned ral. (Cru.V.S. 174 var) (Cru.Occitània 100 var) (Cru.C.G. 2124 var). Plain crown. Three dots series instead of dot-roundel-dot in the cross. Scarce. 0,84 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1797
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Minimal hairlines. Nice. 24,94 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1549
1807. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 927). Cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. 26,69 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1829
Germany. 1930. D (Munich). 3 marks. (KM. 67). Zeppelin. Nice. Ex Heidelberg Mü. He. Grün 05/10-11/2021, no. 993. Scarce. AG. 14,93 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1830
Germany. 1930. E (Muldenhutten). 3 marks. (KM. 67). Zeppelin. Nice. Ex Heidelberg Mü. He. Grün 05/10-11/2021, no. 994. Scarce. AG. 14,77 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1326
Arbeca. Senyal. (Cru.L. 1022) (Cru.C.G. 3632). Fine example. Scarce. 4,22 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1842
Brazil. 1817. João, regent prince. R (Río). 960 reis. (KM. 307.3). Minted on a Spanish 8 reales (piece of 8 or "Spanish dollar"). Nice. Original luster. AG. 26,71 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1238
Bolskan (Huesca). Denarius. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). "Palenzuela" type. 4,06 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1669
1773. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 507). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-001. Cleaned. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. BC-/BC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1696
1804. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 527). Graded NGC as VF25, no. 2892735-007. Light dings. Nice patina. Ex Fleming Collectiong 06/03/2021, no. 267. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce in this condition. 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1724
1857. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 real cents. (AC. 162). Reverse rotated about 20º. Nice. Original luster. Ex Elariz Collection 12/17/2020, no. 322. Scarce in this condition. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1015
(275/210-48 BC). Illyria. Epidamnos-Dyrrhachium. Drachma. (S. 1901 var) (CNG. III, 40). 3,34 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1287
County of Forcalquer. Guillem II of Urgell (1150-1209). Forcalquer. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 180 var) (Cru.Occitània 117 var) (Cru.C.G. 2040 var). No central dot on obverse. Patina. Scarce. 1,18 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1391
1637. Felipe IV. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 662). Scarce. 2,83 g. MBC/MBC+.